Ernest Willie Hermsdorfer, 19181971 (aged 53 years)

Name
Ernest Willie Hermsdorfer
Given names
Ernest Willie
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Earnest Ernst Hermersdorfer Hermsdorf
Birth January 6, 1918 29 21
Census 1920 (aged 1 year)
Residence
Address: 2001 Huische St
Birth of a sisterAlice Emma Hermsdorfer
April 8, 1922 (aged 4 years)
Census 1930 (aged 11 years)
Residence 1935 (aged 16 years)
Death of a fatherPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 8, 1935 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a fatherPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 10, 1935 (aged 17 years)
Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
MarriagePearl Lucy GieseView this family
October 9, 1937 (aged 19 years)
Census 1940 (aged 21 years)
Address: Birdsall 922
Death of a paternal grandmotherErnestine Pauline Fischer
June 17, 1947 (aged 29 years)
Occupation
Employee
1971 (aged 52 years)

Employer: Alcoa Aluminum Co.
Death January 16, 1971 (aged 53 years)
Burial
Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
Last change December 24, 201506:34:52

Family with parents
father
18881935
Birth: March 23, 1888 31 32Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1935Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
mother
18961975
Birth: May 31, 1896Texas, USA
Death: June 18, 1975Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: November 24, 1914Austin, Texas, USA
11 months
elder sister
19151989
Birth: October 22, 1915 27 19Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: March 1989
2 years
himself
19181971
Birth: January 6, 1918 29 21Austin, Texas, USA
Death: January 16, 1971Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
4 years
younger sister
19222014
Birth: April 8, 1922 34 25Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: May 3, 2014San Antonio, Texas, USA
Family with Pearl Lucy Giese
himself
19181971
Birth: January 6, 1918 29 21Austin, Texas, USA
Death: January 16, 1971Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
wife
19111981
Birth: March 31, 1911Texas, USA
Death: December 13, 1981Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: October 9, 1937Washington County, Texas, USA