Helen Lucille Hermansdorfer, 1929

Name
Helen Lucille Hermansdorfer
Given names
Helen Lucille
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Married name
Helen Lucille Logsdon
Also known as
Hellen Lucile
Birth 1929 24 24
Census 1930 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a brotherHoward David Hermansdorfer
April 18, 1931 (Age 2 years)
Census 1940 (Age 11 years)
Address: 302 11 Avenue, Huntington
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Hermansdorfer
1948 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherTacy Wheeler
November 11, 1971 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Sylvester Hermansdorfer
September 21, 1975 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherGladys Thompson
September 1980 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherJames E. Hermansdorfer
May 1986 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherHoward David Hermansdorfer
November 17, 2003 (Age 74 years)
Death
Cause of death: Diabetes
Last change October 21, 201708:26:25

Family with parents
father
19041975
Birth: September 16, 1904 29 22Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: September 21, 1975Huntington, Cabell, West Virginia, USA
mother
19041980
Birth: September 3, 1904West Virginia, USA
Death: September 1980Huntington, Cabell, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: July 24, 1926Roane, West Virginia, USA
14 months
elder brother
19271986
Birth: September 9, 1927 22 23West Virginia, USA
Death: May 1986Albemarle, Virginia, USA
2 years
herself
1929
Birth: 1929 24 24West Virginia, USA
Death: Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
younger brother
19312003
Birth: April 18, 1931 26 26Catlettsburg, Boyd, Kentucky, USA
Death: November 17, 2003Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, USA
Family with Private
husband
herself
1929
Birth: 1929 24 24West Virginia, USA
Death: Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA