Martha Hermansdorfer, 19062002 (aged 95 years)

Name
Martha Hermansdorfer
Given names
Martha
Nickname
Nellie
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Married name
Martha Campbell
Birth June 16, 1906 31 24
Birth of a brotherLawrence Estis Hermansdorfer
August 19, 1908 (aged 2 years)
Census 1910 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterClara Margaret Hermansdorfer
October 11, 1910 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret Ehman
November 22, 1910 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherPaul Abraham Hermansdorfer
January 27, 1913 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander Andrew Hermansdorfer
October 11, 1915 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brotherAlexander Andrew Hermansdorfer
January 16, 1916 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Georg Herrmannsdörfer
October 6, 1916 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Luther Hermansdorfer
January 14, 1917 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterDeborah Priscilla Hermansdorfer
May 9, 1918 (aged 11 years)
Census 1920 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Elizabeth Hermansdorfer
August 6, 1920 (aged 14 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
February 17, 1926 (aged 19 years)
MarriageLaurence CampbellView this family
August 6, 1929 (aged 23 years)
Death of a brotherLawrence Estis Hermansdorfer
August 23, 1943 (aged 37 years)
Burial of a brotherLawrence Estis Hermansdorfer
August 24, 1943 (aged 37 years)
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Death of a fatherJohn Hermansdorfer
1948 (aged 41 years)
Death of a motherTacy Wheeler
November 11, 1971 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Sylvester Hermansdorfer
September 21, 1975 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Luther Hermansdorfer
November 30, 1990 (aged 84 years)
Death of a brotherPaul Abraham Hermansdorfer
June 7, 1995 (aged 88 years)
Death May 8, 2002 (aged 95 years)

Address: Cedar Ridge Nursing Home
Burial May 10, 2002 (2 days after death)
Address: Floral Hills Garden of Memories
Last change October 20, 201706:41:59

Family with parents
father
18751948
Birth: February 23, 1875 37 35Mink Shoals, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: 1948Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
mother
18821971
Birth: April 2, 1882Boone, West Virginia, USA
Death: November 11, 1971Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 13, 1901Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
-3 years
elder sister
1898
Birth: February 1898 22 15Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death:
5 years
elder brother
19021926
Birth: December 1, 1902 27 20Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 17, 1926Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
22 months
elder brother
19041975
Birth: September 16, 1904 29 22Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: September 21, 1975Huntington, Cabell, West Virginia, USA
21 months
herself
19062002
Birth: June 16, 1906 31 24Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: May 8, 2002
2 years
younger brother
19081943
Birth: August 19, 1908 33 26Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: August 23, 1943Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
younger sister
19102002
Birth: October 11, 1910 35 28Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: December 18, 2002Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
younger brother
19131995
Birth: January 27, 1913 37 30Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 7, 1995Dunbar, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
younger brother
19151916
Birth: October 11, 1915 40 33Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 16, 1916Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
15 months
younger brother
19171990
Birth: January 14, 1917 41 34West Virginia, USA
Death: November 30, 1990Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
16 months
younger sister
19182009
Birth: May 9, 1918 43 36Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 11, 2009Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
younger sister
19202013
Birth: August 6, 1920 45 38West Virginia, USA
Death: 2013
Family with Laurence Campbell
husband
herself
19062002
Birth: June 16, 1906 31 24Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: May 8, 2002
Marriage
Marriage: August 6, 1929Kanawha, West Virginia, USA