Magdalena Lauer, 1841

Name
Magdalena Lauer
Given names
Magdalena
Surname
Lauer
Married name
Magdalena Hermsdoerfer
Also known as
Magdelena Hermsdorfer Hermesdorfer
Birth June 1841
Immigration 1868 (aged 26 years)

MarriageMartin HermsdörferView this family
November 18, 1868 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer
February 14, 1869 (aged 27 years)
Census 1870 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Hermsdoerffer
May 9, 1871 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonEarnest Hermsdoerffer
1872 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonFrederick Hermsdoerffer
about 1875 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonAugust John Hermsdoerffer
April 26, 1877 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterKatrina Hermsdoerffer
about 1879 (aged 37 years)
Census 1880 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Rosemund Hermsdoerffer
March 8, 1882 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a childHenry C. PfeifferAnna B. HermsdoerferView this family
1889 (aged 47 years)

Marriage of a childTheodore PetersKatrina HermsdoerfferView this family
April 12, 1899 (aged 57 years)
Census 1900 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childAugust John HermsdoerfferElizabeth R. WaldhausView this family
June 20, 1900 (aged 59 years)
Census 1910 (aged 68 years)
Death

Last change November 6, 201719:59:52

Family with Martin Hermsdörfer
husband
1843
Birth: September 22, 1843 36 33Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
herself
1841
Birth: June 1841Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 18, 1868Adams County, Illinois, USA
3 months
daughter
18691923
Birth: February 14, 1869 25 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: October 15, 1923Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
2 years
daughter
18711941
Birth: May 9, 1871 27 29Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 17, 1941Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
20 months
son
1872
Birth: 1872 28 30Illinois, USA
Death:
4 years
son
1875
Birth: about 1875 31 33Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
son
1877
Birth: April 26, 1877 33 35Illinois, USA
Death:
3 years
daughter
18791958
Birth: about 1879 35 37Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1958
3 years
daughter
1882
Birth: March 8, 1882 38 40Illinois, USA
Death: