Johann Georg Herrmannsdörfer, 18381916 (aged 78 years)

Name
Johann Georg /Herrmannsdörfer/
Given names
Johann Georg
Nickname
Uncle George
Surname
Herrmannsdörfer
Also known as
John /George/ Herman
Also known as
/Herrmansdorfer/
Birth February 4, 1838 33 29
Occupation
Farmer

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Katharina Hofmann
March 27, 1840 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Eberhard Herrmannsdörfer
November 19, 1840 (aged 2 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Nicolaus Hermansdörfer
September 16, 1842 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Meyer
January 19, 1844 (aged 5 years)

Marriage of a parentJohann HübnerAnna Maria KirschnerView this family
February 9, 1845 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Leonhard Hübner
March 14, 1847 (aged 9 years)
Immigration 1860 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterConnie Rhunigundie Hermansdorfer
November 29, 1865 (aged 27 years)
Immigration 1868 (aged 29 years)
MarriageMargaret EhmanView this family
1868 (aged 29 years)
Residence from 1866 to 1869 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
December 29, 1868 (aged 30 years)
Residence from 1869 (aged 30 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Eberhard Herrmannsdörfer
June 1, 1872 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
November 23, 1873 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Hermansdorfer
February 23, 1875 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Margaret Hermansdorfer
May 16, 1877 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughterDora Margaret Hermansdorfer
July 16, 1879 (aged 41 years)
Census 1880 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Herman Hermansdorfer
October 25, 1881 (aged 43 years)
Death of a brotherAdam Hermannsdörfer
May 6, 1886 (aged 48 years)
Death of a motherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 11, 1886 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a motherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 13, 1886 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sisterMargaretha Herrmansdörfer
October 30, 1887 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a sisterMargaretha Herrmansdörfer
November 2, 1887 (aged 49 years)
Address: Stadtfriedhof
Marriage of a childBenjamin Cliffton EdensBarbara Ellen HermansdorferView this family
May 6, 1892 (aged 54 years)
Census 1900 (aged 61 years)
Marriage of a childJohn George ThummDora Margaret HermansdorferView this family
January 30, 1901 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a childJohn HermansdorferTacy WheelerView this family
February 13, 1901 (aged 63 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Herman HermansdorferSusie SiegenthalerView this family
about 1905 (aged 66 years)

Death of a half-brotherJohn Leonhard Hübner
June 25, 1907 (aged 69 years)
Marriage of a childKelly CummingsAnna Margaret HermansdorferView this family
August 25, 1909 (aged 71 years)
Census 1910 (aged 71 years)
Death of a wifeMargaret Ehman
November 22, 1910 (aged 72 years)
Death October 6, 1916 (aged 78 years)
Burial
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Last change December 22, 201910:57:08

Family with parents
father
18051842
Birth: January 17, 1805 35 36Unterpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: September 16, 1842Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
mother
18081886
Birth: March 12, 1808 26 26Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 11, 1886Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: June 16, 1828Eckersdorf, Deutschland
15 months
elder sister
18291887
Birth: September 22, 1829 24 21Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 30, 1887Heinersreuth, Deutschland
0 months
elder brother
18291829
Birth: September 22, 1829 24 21Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: September 26, 1829Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
1832
Birth: March 15, 1832 27 24Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
elder brother
18351886
Birth: April 30, 1835 30 27Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: May 6, 1886Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
3 years
himself
18381916
Birth: February 4, 1838 33 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 6, 1916Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
younger brother
18401872
Birth: November 19, 1840 35 32Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: June 1, 1872Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Johann Hübner
step-father
18181849
Birth: December 25, 1818Cottenbach, Deutschland
Death: June 16, 1849
mother
18081886
Birth: March 12, 1808 26 26Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 11, 1886Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: February 9, 1845Eckersdorf, Deutschland
2 years
half-brother
18471907
Birth: March 14, 1847 28 39Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: June 25, 1907Twomile, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Family with Margaret Ehman
himself
18381916
Birth: February 4, 1838 33 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 6, 1916Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
wife
18391910
Birth: November 29, 1839Staudach-Egerndach, Deutschland
Death: November 22, 1910Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1868Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
-2 years
daughter
18651892
Birth: November 29, 1865 27 26Bayern, Deutschland
Death: April 9, 1892Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
daughter
18681940
Birth: December 29, 1868 30 29Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 15, 1940Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
5 years
daughter
18731897
Birth: November 23, 1873 35 33Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 15, 1897Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
15 months
son
18751948
Birth: February 23, 1875 37 35Mink Shoals, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: 1948Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
daughter
18771928
Birth: May 16, 1877 39 37Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 6, 1928Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
daughter
18791942
Birth: July 16, 1879 41 39Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 16, 1942Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
son
1881
Birth: October 25, 1881 43 41Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: Kanawha, West Virginia, USA