Martin Hermsdörfer, 1843

Name
Martin Hermsdörfer
Given names
Martin
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Hermsdoerfer Hermsdorfer Hermesdorfer Hermansdörfer
Birth September 22, 1843 36 33
Address: Nr. 98
Occupation
Schuhmacher

Birth of a sisterMargaretha Hermsdörfer
April 2, 1846 (aged 2 years)
Address: Nr. 98
Birth of a sisterBarbara Hermsdörfer
August 30, 1848 (aged 4 years)
Address: Nr. 98
Birth of a sisterElisabetha Hermsdörfer
January 13, 1851 (aged 7 years)
Address: Nr. 89
Emigration September 16, 1868 (aged 24 years)
MarriageMagdalena LauerView this family
November 18, 1868 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer
February 14, 1869 (aged 25 years)
Census 1870 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Hermsdoerffer
May 9, 1871 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonEarnest Hermsdoerffer
1872 (aged 28 years)
Death of a motherMargaretha Kunigunda Hofmann
September 12, 1874 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonFrederick Hermsdoerffer
about 1875 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonAugust John Hermsdoerffer
April 26, 1877 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterKatrina Hermsdoerffer
about 1879 (aged 35 years)
Census 1880 (aged 36 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Conrad Hermsdörfer
June 22, 1881 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Rosemund Hermsdoerffer
March 8, 1882 (aged 38 years)
Marriage of a childHenry C. PfeifferAnna B. HermsdoerferView this family
1889 (aged 45 years)

Marriage of a childTheodore PetersKatrina HermsdoerfferView this family
April 12, 1899 (aged 55 years)
Census 1900 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a childAugust John HermsdoerfferElizabeth R. WaldhausView this family
June 20, 1900 (aged 56 years)
Death of a brotherGeorg Hermannsdörfer
April 16, 1907 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterMargaretha Hermsdörfer
January 30, 1925 (aged 81 years)

Death

Last change November 6, 201719:59:29

Family with parents
father
18071881
Birth: March 17, 1807 37 27Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: June 22, 1881Heinersreuth, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: April 13, 1834Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
-6 months
elder brother
18331907
Birth: October 27, 1833 26 23Altenplos, Deutschland
Death: April 16, 1907Heinersreuth, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
1836
Birth: 1836 28 25Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1838
Birth: August 2, 1838 31 28Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1841
Birth: February 20, 1841 33 30Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
himself
1843
Birth: September 22, 1843 36 33Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18461925
Birth: April 2, 1846 39 35Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death: January 30, 1925
2 years
younger sister
1848
Birth: August 30, 1848 41 38Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
younger sister
1851
Birth: January 13, 1851 43 40Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
Family with Magdalena Lauer
himself
1843
Birth: September 22, 1843 36 33Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
wife
1841
Birth: June 1841Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 18, 1868Adams County, Illinois, USA
3 months
daughter
18691923
Birth: February 14, 1869 25 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: October 15, 1923Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
2 years
daughter
18711941
Birth: May 9, 1871 27 29Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 17, 1941Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
20 months
son
1872
Birth: 1872 28 30Illinois, USA
Death:
4 years
son
1875
Birth: about 1875 31 33Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
son
1877
Birth: April 26, 1877 33 35Illinois, USA
Death:
3 years
daughter
18791958
Birth: about 1879 35 37Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1958
3 years
daughter
1882
Birth: March 8, 1882 38 40Illinois, USA
Death: