Johann C. Hermansdorfer, 18391923 (age 83 years)

Name
Johann C. Hermansdorfer
Given names
Johann C.
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
John Hermanstorfer
Birth June 11, 1839 24 22
Address: Pesseldorf
Immigration June 27, 1852 (Age 13 years)
Emigration March 29, 1856 (Age 16 years)
Immigration June 1856 (Age 16 years)
MarriageAnna SchmidtView this family
August 19, 1865 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Hermansdörfer
November 1866 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth E. Hermansdorfer Elise Lizzie
July 15, 1867 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
George Edward Hermansdorfer
February 6, 1870 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Henry William Hermansdorfer
May 21, 1872 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Louis Hermansdorfer
August 21, 1874 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Barbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
July 4, 1879 (Age 40 years)
Census 1880 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Johann Hermansdorfer
February 26, 1882 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Wilhelm Hermanstorfer
October 8, 1884 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childDidrick Schnakenberg DickElizabeth E. Hermansdorfer Elise LizzieView this family
October 27, 1886 (Age 47 years)
Baptism of a sonLouis Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 47 years)
Baptism of a daughterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 47 years)
Baptism of a sonJohann Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 47 years)
Baptism of a sonWilhelm Hermanstorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Edward HermansdorferCharlotte Ellen ColeView this family
February 7, 1890 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childHenry William HermansdorferVirginia Edna CroghanView this family
March 15, 1892 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Edward HermansdorferJennie Angela van Fleet JettyView this family
September 13, 1893 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childLouis HermansdorferHattie Lea CarnahanView this family
1895 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childCharles Covelin CarnahanBarbara Ellen HermansdorferView this family
December 30, 1896 (Age 57 years)
Census 1900 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childWilhelm HermanstorferLena Effie AndersonView this family
about 1909 (Age 69 years)

Marriage of a childJohann HermansdorferMaude View this family
about 1910 (Age 70 years)

Death of a wifeAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (Age 72 years)
MarriageSarah ShaverView this family
April 10, 1914 (Age 74 years)

Marriage of a childWilhelm HermanstorferCaroline Louise OexmannView this family
October 26, 1918 (Age 79 years)

Census 1920 (Age 80 years)
Death of a sonHenry William Hermansdorfer
November 1921 (Age 82 years)

Death March 27, 1923 (Age 83 years)
Last change November 4, 201706:59:05

Family with parents
father
18151866
Birth: 1815Bayern, Deutschland
Death: November 1866Perryville, Perry, Missouri, USA
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1838
18 months
himself
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Family with Anna Schmidt
himself
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
wife
18461912
Birth: September 21, 1846Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1912Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 19, 1865Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
23 months
daughter
18671928
Birth: July 15, 1867 28 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 20, 1928Keokuk, Iowa, USA
3 years
son
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
2 years
son
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
2 years
son
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
5 years
daughter
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
son
1882
Birth: February 26, 1882 42 35German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
son
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Family with Sarah Shaver
himself
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
wife
1858
Birth: about 1858Tennessee, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1914