Anna Schmidt, 18461912 (age 65 years)

Name
Anna Schmidt
Given names
Anna
Surname
Schmidt
Married name
Anna Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Schmid Smith Hermanstorfer
Birth September 21, 1846
MarriageJohann C. HermansdorferView this family
August 19, 1865 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth E. Hermansdorfer Elise Lizzie
July 15, 1867 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
George Edward Hermansdorfer
February 6, 1870 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Henry William Hermansdorfer
May 21, 1872 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Louis Hermansdorfer
August 21, 1874 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Barbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
July 4, 1879 (Age 32 years)
Census 1880 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Johann Hermansdorfer
February 26, 1882 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Wilhelm Hermanstorfer
October 8, 1884 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childDidrick Schnakenberg DickElizabeth E. Hermansdorfer Elise LizzieView this family
October 27, 1886 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonLouis Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a daughterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonJohann Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonWilhelm Hermanstorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Edward HermansdorferCharlotte Ellen ColeView this family
February 7, 1890 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childHenry William HermansdorferVirginia Edna CroghanView this family
March 15, 1892 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Edward HermansdorferJennie Angela van Fleet JettyView this family
September 13, 1893 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childLouis HermansdorferHattie Lea CarnahanView this family
1895 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childCharles Covelin CarnahanBarbara Ellen HermansdorferView this family
December 30, 1896 (Age 50 years)
Census 1900 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childWilhelm HermanstorferLena Effie AndersonView this family
about 1909 (Age 62 years)

Marriage of a childJohann HermansdorferMaude View this family
about 1910 (Age 63 years)

Death March 12, 1912 (Age 65 years)
Last change November 4, 201707:15:15

Family with Johann C. Hermansdorfer
husband
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
herself
18461912
Birth: September 21, 1846Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1912Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 19, 1865Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
23 months
daughter
18671928
Birth: July 15, 1867 28 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 20, 1928Keokuk, Iowa, USA
3 years
son
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
2 years
son
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
2 years
son
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
5 years
daughter
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
son
1882
Birth: February 26, 1882 42 35German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
son
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Johann C. Hermansdorfer + Sarah Shaver
husband
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
partner’s partner
1858
Birth: about 1858Tennessee, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1914