George Edward Hermansdorfer, 18701949 (age 79 years)

Name
George Edward Hermansdorfer
Given names
George Edward
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Birth February 6, 1870 30 23
Birth of a brotherHenry William Hermansdorfer
May 21, 1872 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherLouis Hermansdorfer
August 21, 1874 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
July 4, 1879 (Age 9 years)
Census 1880 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Hermansdorfer
February 26, 1882 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherWilhelm Hermanstorfer
October 8, 1884 (Age 14 years)
Baptism of a brotherLouis Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a sisterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a brotherWilhelm Hermanstorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#1
George Reginald Hermansdorfer
February 6, 1890 (Age 20 years)
MarriageCharlotte Ellen ColeView this family
February 7, 1890 (Age 20 years)
MarriageJennie Angela van Fleet JettyView this family
September 13, 1893 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer Nick
August 23, 1894 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
George O. Lowell Hermansdorfer
November 6, 1896 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Goldie Ophelia E. Hermansdorfer
October 1898 (Age 28 years)
Census 1900 (Age 29 years)
Census 1905 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Reginald HermansdorferGertrude HaleView this family
October 18, 1911 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childThornton Alvin AndersonMina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer NickView this family
December 22, 1911 (Age 41 years)

Death of a motherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a parentJohann C. HermansdorferSarah ShaverView this family
April 10, 1914 (Age 44 years)

Marriage of a childGeorge O. Lowell HermansdorferEva WalkerView this family
about 1920 (Age 49 years)

Residence 1920 (Age 49 years)
Address: Cushing Ward 4
Death of a brotherHenry William Hermansdorfer
November 1921 (Age 51 years)

Death of a fatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth E. Hermansdorfer Elise Lizzie
April 20, 1928 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherLouis Hermansdorfer
April 11, 1942 (Age 72 years)
Death November 1949 (Age 79 years)
Last change November 3, 201717:53:09

Family with parents
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
mother
18461912
Birth: September 21, 1846Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1912Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 19, 1865Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
23 months
elder sister
18671928
Birth: July 15, 1867 28 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 20, 1928Keokuk, Iowa, USA
3 years
himself
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
2 years
younger brother
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
2 years
younger brother
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
5 years
younger sister
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
younger brother
1882
Birth: February 26, 1882 42 35German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Father’s family with Sarah Shaver
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
1858
Birth: about 1858Tennessee, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1914
Family with Jennie Angela van Fleet Jetty
himself
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
wife
18751955
Birth: December 15, 1875Harper, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 6, 1955Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 13, 1893Keokuk, Iowa, USA
11 months
daughter
18941970
Birth: August 23, 1894 24 18Oklahoma, USA
Death: May 22, 1970Oklahoma, USA
2 years
son
18961972
Birth: November 6, 1896 26 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: September 11, 1972Oklahoma, USA
2 years
daughter
18981993
Birth: October 1898 28 22Iowa, USA
Death: 1993Oklahoma, USA
Family with Charlotte Ellen Cole
himself
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
wife
18691950
Birth: September 1869Iowa, USA
Death: July 12, 1950Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1890Adams, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
0 months
son
18901983
Birth: February 6, 1890 20 20Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1983Iowa, USA