Louis Hermansdorfer, 18741942 (aged 67 years)

Name
Louis Hermansdorfer
Given names
Louis
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Lewis Hermanstorfer
Birth August 21, 1874 35 27
Birth of a sisterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
July 4, 1879 (aged 4 years)
Census 1880 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Hermansdorfer
February 26, 1882 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherWilhelm Hermanstorfer
October 8, 1884 (aged 10 years)
Baptism April 12, 1887 47 40 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a sisterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a brotherWilhelm Hermanstorfer
April 12, 1887 (aged 12 years)
MarriageHattie Lea CarnahanView this family
1895 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonErrie Lee Hermansdorfer
June 1898 (aged 23 years)
Census 1900 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterOlla Bell Hermanstorfer
September 4, 1903 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonLewis H. Hermanstorfer
1906 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonSephfroneous John Hermanstorfer
January 2, 1912 (aged 37 years)
Death of a motherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (aged 37 years)
Marriage of a parentJohann C. HermansdorferSarah ShaverView this family
April 10, 1914 (aged 39 years)

Military
Registration
1918 (aged 43 years)
Census 1920 (aged 45 years)
Death of a brotherHenry William Hermansdorfer
November 1921 (aged 47 years)

Death of a fatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childEllis C. ConnerOlla Bell HermanstorferView this family
February 10, 1926 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childLewis H. HermanstorferLena Marie EwingView this family
April 5, 1926 (aged 51 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth E. Hermansdorfer
April 20, 1928 (aged 53 years)
Census 1930 (aged 55 years)
Residence 1940 (aged 65 years)
Address: Keota
Death April 11, 1942 (aged 67 years)
Last change November 19, 201710:56:21

Family with parents
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
mother
18461912
Birth: September 21, 1846Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1912Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 19, 1865Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
23 months
elder sister
18671928
Birth: July 15, 1867 28 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 20, 1928Keokuk, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder brother
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
2 years
elder brother
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
2 years
himself
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
5 years
younger sister
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
younger brother
1882
Birth: February 26, 1882 42 35German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Father’s family with Sarah Shaver
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
1858
Birth: about 1858Tennessee, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1914
Family with Hattie Lea Carnahan
himself
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
wife
1878
Birth: May 1878Missouri, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: 1895Iowa, USA
4 years
son
1898
Birth: June 1898 23 20Guthrie, Logan, Oklahoma, USA
Death:
5 years
daughter
1903
Birth: September 4, 1903 29 25Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
son
19061996
Birth: 1906 31 27Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: 1996
6 years
son
19121994
Birth: January 2, 1912 37 33Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1994