Barbara Ellen Hermansdorfer, 18791956 (age 76 years)

Name
Barbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
Given names
Barbara Ellen
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Married name
Barbara Ellen Carnahan
Birth July 4, 1879 40 32
Census 1880 (Age 5 months)
Birth of a brotherJohann Hermansdorfer
February 26, 1882 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWilhelm Hermanstorfer
October 8, 1884 (Age 5 years)
Baptism April 12, 1887 47 40 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherLouis Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherWilhelm Hermanstorfer
April 12, 1887 (Age 7 years)
MarriageCharles Covelin CarnahanView this family
December 30, 1896 (Age 17 years)
Census 1910 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (Age 32 years)
Marriage of a parentJohann C. HermansdorferSarah ShaverView this family
April 10, 1914 (Age 34 years)

Death of a brotherHenry William Hermansdorfer
November 1921 (Age 42 years)

Death of a fatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth E. Hermansdorfer Elise Lizzie
April 20, 1928 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherLouis Hermansdorfer
April 11, 1942 (Age 62 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
November 1949 (Age 70 years)
Death of a brotherWilhelm Hermanstorfer
May 27, 1950 (Age 70 years)
Death February 9, 1956 (Age 76 years)
Last change November 3, 201708:10:24

Family with parents
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
mother
18461912
Birth: September 21, 1846Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1912Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 19, 1865Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
23 months
elder sister
18671928
Birth: July 15, 1867 28 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 20, 1928Keokuk, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder brother
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
2 years
elder brother
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
2 years
elder brother
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
5 years
herself
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
younger brother
1882
Birth: February 26, 1882 42 35German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Father’s family with Sarah Shaver
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
1858
Birth: about 1858Tennessee, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1914
Family with Charles Covelin Carnahan
husband
herself
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: December 30, 1896Chandler, Lincoln, Oklahoma, USA