Dora Margaret Hermansdorfer, 18791942 (aged 62 years)

Name
Dora Margaret Hermansdorfer
Given names
Dora Margaret
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Married name
Dora Margaret Thumm
Nickname
Dollie
Also known as
Doro
Also known as
Herrmansdorfer
Birth July 16, 1879 41 39
Census 1880 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Herman Hermansdorfer
October 25, 1881 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 11, 1886 (aged 7 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 13, 1886 (aged 7 years)
Death of a sisterConnie Rhunigundie Hermansdorfer
April 9, 1892 (aged 12 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
June 15, 1897 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a sisterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
1897 (aged 17 years)
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Census 1900 (aged 20 years)
MarriageJohn George ThummView this family
January 30, 1901 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Barbara Thumm
March 20, 1902 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonTheodore Herman Thumm
March 29, 1905 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterKatherine Elizabeth Thumm
February 27, 1908 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterEdana Thumm
March 25, 1910 (aged 30 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Ehman
November 22, 1910 (aged 31 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Georg Herrmannsdörfer
October 6, 1916 (aged 37 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Margaret Hermansdorfer
January 6, 1928 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sisterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
May 15, 1940 (aged 60 years)
Cause: coronary thrombosis
Death February 16, 1942 (aged 62 years)
Last change October 20, 201707:14:39

Family with parents
father
18381916
Birth: February 4, 1838 33 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 6, 1916Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
mother
18391910
Birth: November 29, 1839Staudach-Egerndach, Deutschland
Death: November 22, 1910Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1868Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
-2 years
elder sister
18651892
Birth: November 29, 1865 27 26Bayern, Deutschland
Death: April 9, 1892Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
elder sister
18681940
Birth: December 29, 1868 30 29Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 15, 1940Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
5 years
elder sister
18731897
Birth: November 23, 1873 35 33Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 15, 1897Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
15 months
elder brother
18751948
Birth: February 23, 1875 37 35Mink Shoals, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: 1948Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
elder sister
18771928
Birth: May 16, 1877 39 37Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 6, 1928Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
herself
18791942
Birth: July 16, 1879 41 39Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 16, 1942Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
younger brother
1881
Birth: October 25, 1881 43 41Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Family with John George Thumm
husband
18691944
Birth: March 12, 1869Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 3, 1944Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
herself
18791942
Birth: July 16, 1879 41 39Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 16, 1942Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: January 30, 1901Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
14 months
daughter
19021959
Birth: March 20, 1902 33 22Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 25, 1959Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
son
1905
Birth: March 29, 1905 36 25Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death:
3 years
daughter
1908
Birth: February 27, 1908 38 28Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death:
2 years
daughter
1910
Birth: March 25, 1910 41 30Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: