Anna B. Hermsdoerfer, 18691923 (aged 54 years)

Name
Anna B. Hermsdoerfer
Given names
Anna B.
Surname
Hermsdoerfer
Married name
Anna B. Pfeiffer
Nickname
Annie
Also known as
Hermsdorfer Hermesdorfer
Birth February 14, 1869 25 27
Census 1870 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Hermsdoerffer
May 9, 1871 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherEarnest Hermsdoerffer
1872 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaretha Kunigunda Hofmann
September 12, 1874 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherFrederick Hermsdoerffer
about 1875 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherAugust John Hermsdoerffer
April 26, 1877 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterKatrina Hermsdoerffer
about 1879 (aged 9 years)
Census 1880 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Conrad Hermsdörfer
June 22, 1881 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Rosemund Hermsdoerffer
March 8, 1882 (aged 13 years)
MarriageHenry C. PfeifferView this family
1889 (aged 19 years)

Death October 15, 1923 (aged 54 years)
Burial October 18, 1923 (3 days after death)
Address: Green Mount
Last change November 6, 201719:58:38

Family with parents
father
1843
Birth: September 22, 1843 36 33Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
mother
1841
Birth: June 1841Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 18, 1868Adams County, Illinois, USA
3 months
herself
18691923
Birth: February 14, 1869 25 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: October 15, 1923Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
2 years
younger sister
18711941
Birth: May 9, 1871 27 29Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 17, 1941Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
20 months
younger brother
1872
Birth: 1872 28 30Illinois, USA
Death:
4 years
younger brother
1875
Birth: about 1875 31 33Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1877
Birth: April 26, 1877 33 35Illinois, USA
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18791958
Birth: about 1879 35 37Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1958
3 years
younger sister
1882
Birth: March 8, 1882 38 40Illinois, USA
Death:
Family with Henry C. Pfeiffer
husband
herself
18691923
Birth: February 14, 1869 25 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: October 15, 1923Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1889
daughter