Elizabeth Hermsdoerffer, 18711941 (age 70 years)

Name
Elizabeth Hermsdoerffer
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Hermsdoerffer
Married name
Elizabeth Hoffman
Also known as
Hermsdorfer
Birth May 9, 1871 27 29
MarriageJohn HoffmanView this family

Birth of a brotherEarnest Hermsdoerffer
1872 (Age 7 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaretha Kunigunda Hofmann
September 12, 1874 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherFrederick Hermsdoerffer
about 1875 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAugust John Hermsdoerffer Gus
April 26, 1877 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterKatrina Hermsdoerffer
about 1879 (Age 7 years)
Census 1880 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Conrad Hermsdörfer
June 22, 1881 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Rosemund Hermsdoerffer Rose
March 8, 1882 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer Annie
October 15, 1923 (Age 52 years)
Burial of a sisterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer Annie
October 18, 1923 (Age 52 years)
Address: Green Mount
Death May 17, 1941 (Age 70 years)
Burial May 20, 1941 (3 days after death)
Address: Woodland Mausoleum
Last change December 26, 201506:09:26

Family with parents
father
1843
Birth: September 22, 1843 36 33Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
mother
1841
Birth: June 1841Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 18, 1868Adams County, Illinois, USA
3 months
elder sister
18691923
Birth: February 14, 1869 25 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: October 15, 1923Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
2 years
herself
18711941
Birth: May 9, 1871 27 29Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 17, 1941Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
20 months
younger brother
1872
Birth: 1872 28 30Illinois, USA
Death:
4 years
younger brother
1875
Birth: about 1875 31 33Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1877
Birth: April 26, 1877 33 35Illinois, USA
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18791958
Birth: about 1879 35 37Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1958
3 years
younger sister
1882
Birth: March 8, 1882 38 40Illinois, USA
Death:
Family with John Hoffman
husband
18721947
Birth: August 19, 1872St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Death: August 8, 1947Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
herself
18711941
Birth: May 9, 1871 27 29Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 17, 1941Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Marriage
Marriage: