Frederick Hermsdoerffer, 1875

Name
Frederick Hermsdoerffer
Given names
Frederick
Surname
Hermsdoerffer
Also known as
Hermsdorfer
Birth about 1875 31 33
Birth of a brotherAugust John Hermsdoerffer Gus
April 26, 1877 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterKatrina Hermsdoerffer
about 1879 (Age 4 years)
Census 1880 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Conrad Hermsdörfer
June 22, 1881 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Rosemund Hermsdoerffer Rose
March 8, 1882 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer Annie
October 15, 1923 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a sisterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer Annie
October 18, 1923 (Age 48 years)
Address: Green Mount
Death of a sisterElizabeth Hermsdoerffer
May 17, 1941 (Age 66 years)
Burial of a sisterElizabeth Hermsdoerffer
May 20, 1941 (Age 66 years)
Address: Woodland Mausoleum
Death of a sisterKatrina Hermsdoerffer
January 16, 1958 (Age 83 years)

Death

Last change October 8, 201714:04:35

Family with parents
father
1843
Birth: September 22, 1843 36 33Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
mother
1841
Birth: June 1841Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 18, 1868Adams County, Illinois, USA
3 months
elder sister
18691923
Birth: February 14, 1869 25 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: October 15, 1923Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
2 years
elder sister
18711941
Birth: May 9, 1871 27 29Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 17, 1941Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
20 months
elder brother
1872
Birth: 1872 28 30Illinois, USA
Death:
4 years
himself
1875
Birth: about 1875 31 33Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1877
Birth: April 26, 1877 33 35Illinois, USA
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18791958
Birth: about 1879 35 37Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1958
3 years
younger sister
1882
Birth: March 8, 1882 38 40Illinois, USA
Death: