Wilhelm Hermanstorfer, 18841950 (aged 65 years)

Name
Wilhelm Hermanstorfer
Given names
Wilhelm
Surname
Hermanstorfer
Also known as
William Hermansdorfer
Birth October 8, 1884 45 38
Baptism April 12, 1887 47 40 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherLouis Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1887 (aged 2 years)
Census 1900 (aged 15 years)
MarriageLena Effie AndersonView this family
about 1909 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonCarl William Hermanstorfer
1909 (aged 24 years)

Death of a motherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterOkea Effie Hermanstorfer
1913 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterLaura Gliedt Hermanstorfer
1913 (aged 28 years)
Marriage of a parentJohann C. HermansdorferSarah ShaverView this family
April 10, 1914 (aged 29 years)

Death of a wifeLena Effie Anderson
1917 (aged 32 years)

Military
Registration
1918 (aged 33 years)
MarriageCaroline Louise OexmannView this family
October 26, 1918 (aged 34 years)

Census 1920 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brotherHenry William Hermansdorfer
November 1921 (aged 37 years)

Death of a fatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (aged 38 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth E. Hermansdorfer
April 20, 1928 (aged 43 years)
Census 1930 (aged 45 years)
Military
Registration
1942 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherLouis Hermansdorfer
April 11, 1942 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
November 1949 (aged 65 years)
Death May 27, 1950 (aged 65 years)
Last change November 19, 201710:58:16

Family with parents
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
mother
18461912
Birth: September 21, 1846Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: March 12, 1912Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 19, 1865Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
23 months
elder sister
18671928
Birth: July 15, 1867 28 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 20, 1928Keokuk, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder brother
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
2 years
elder brother
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
2 years
elder brother
18741942
Birth: August 21, 1874 35 27German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1942Sigourney, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
5 years
elder sister
18791956
Birth: July 4, 1879 40 32German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: February 9, 1956Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
elder brother
1882
Birth: February 26, 1882 42 35German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
3 years
himself
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Father’s family with Sarah Shaver
father
18391923
Birth: June 11, 1839 24 22Augsburg, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1923Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
1858
Birth: about 1858Tennessee, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1914
Family with Lena Effie Anderson
himself
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1909
12 months
son
1909
Birth: 1909 24 20
Death:
5 years
daughter
1913
Birth: 1913 28 24Oklahoma, USA
Death:
12 months
daughter
1913
Birth: 1913 28 24Missouri, USA
Death:
Family with Caroline Louise Oexmann
himself
18841950
Birth: October 8, 1884 45 38German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 27, 1950Cushing, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
wife
18881978
Birth: January 14, 1888Wheatland Twp, Hickory, Montana, USA
Death: November 15, 1978Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: October 26, 1918