Henrietta A. Rosenbaum, 18961975 (aged 79 years)

Name
Henrietta A. Rosenbaum
Given names
Henrietta A.
Surname
Rosenbaum
Married name
Henrietta A. Hermsdorfer
Also known as
Henriette
Birth May 31, 1896
MarriagePaul John HermsdorferView this family
November 24, 1914 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterElda Ella Hermsdorfer
October 22, 1915 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonErnest Willie Hermsdorfer
January 6, 1918 (aged 21 years)
Census 1920 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterAlice Emma Hermsdorfer
April 8, 1922 (aged 25 years)
Census 1930 (aged 33 years)
Death of a husbandPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 8, 1935 (aged 38 years)
Burial of a husbandPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 10, 1935 (aged 38 years)
Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
Marriage of a childErnest Willie HermsdorferPearl Lucy GieseView this family
October 9, 1937 (aged 41 years)
Census 1940 (aged 43 years)
Address: Ward 3, Brenham, Justice Precinct 3
Death June 18, 1975 (aged 79 years)
Burial
Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
Last change December 29, 201516:22:07

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
18961975
Birth: May 31, 1896Texas, USA
Death: June 18, 1975Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Family with Paul John Hermsdorfer
husband
18881935
Birth: March 23, 1888 31 32Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1935Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
herself
18961975
Birth: May 31, 1896Texas, USA
Death: June 18, 1975Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: November 24, 1914Austin, Texas, USA
11 months
daughter
19151989
Birth: October 22, 1915 27 19Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: March 1989
2 years
son
19181971
Birth: January 6, 1918 29 21Austin, Texas, USA
Death: January 16, 1971Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
4 years
daughter
19222014
Birth: April 8, 1922 34 25Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: May 3, 2014San Antonio, Texas, USA