George O. Lowell Hermansdorfer, 18961972 (aged 75 years)

Name
George O. Lowell Hermansdorfer
Given names
George O. Lowell
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Birth November 6, 1896 26 20
Birth of a sisterGoldie Ophelia E. Hermansdorfer
October 1898 (aged 1 year)
Census 1900 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (aged 15 years)
MarriageEva WalkerView this family
about 1920 (aged 23 years)

Census 1920 (aged 23 years)
Address: Cushing Ward 4
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonJack Benjamin Hermanstorfer
November 17, 1923 (aged 27 years)
Census 1930 (aged 33 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
November 1949 (aged 52 years)
Death of a motherJennie Angela van Fleet
May 6, 1955 (aged 58 years)
Death of a sisterMina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer
May 22, 1970 (aged 73 years)
Death September 11, 1972 (aged 75 years) Age: Drumright, Creek, Oklahoma, USA
Last change November 3, 201717:55:04

Family with parents
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
mother
18751955
Birth: December 15, 1875Harper, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 6, 1955Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 13, 1893Keokuk, Iowa, USA
11 months
elder sister
18941970
Birth: August 23, 1894 24 18Oklahoma, USA
Death: May 22, 1970Oklahoma, USA
2 years
himself
18961972
Birth: November 6, 1896 26 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: September 11, 1972Oklahoma, USA
2 years
younger sister
18981993
Birth: October 1898 28 22Iowa, USA
Death: 1993Oklahoma, USA
Father’s family with Charlotte Ellen Cole
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
18691950
Birth: September 1869Iowa, USA
Death: July 12, 1950Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1890Adams, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
0 months
half-brother
18901983
Birth: February 6, 1890 20 20Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1983Iowa, USA
Family with Eva Walker
himself
18961972
Birth: November 6, 1896 26 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: September 11, 1972Oklahoma, USA
wife
19041982
Birth: March 22, 1904Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Death: January 15, 1982Drumright, Creek, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1920
4 years
son
19231969
Birth: November 17, 1923 27 19Drumright, Creek, Oklahoma, USA
Death: September 14, 1969Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA