Goldie Ophelia E. Hermansdorfer, 18981993 (age 94 years)

Name
Goldie Ophelia E. Hermansdorfer
Given names
Goldie Ophelia E.
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Goldia
Birth October 1898 28 22
Census 1900 (Age 15 months)
Census 1905 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (Age 13 years)
Census 1920 (Age 21 years)
Address: Cushing Ward 4
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
November 1949 (Age 51 years)
Death of a motherJennie Angela van Fleet Jetty
May 6, 1955 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterMina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer Nick
May 22, 1970 (Age 71 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge O. Lowell Hermansdorfer
September 11, 1972 (Age 73 years) Age: Drumright, Creek, Oklahoma, USA
Death of a half-brotherGeorge Reginald Hermansdorfer
April 12, 1983 (Age 84 years)
Death 1993 (Age 94 years)
Last change November 4, 201707:16:38

Family with parents
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
mother
18751955
Birth: December 15, 1875Harper, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 6, 1955Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 13, 1893Keokuk, Iowa, USA
11 months
elder sister
18941970
Birth: August 23, 1894 24 18Oklahoma, USA
Death: May 22, 1970Oklahoma, USA
2 years
elder brother
18961972
Birth: November 6, 1896 26 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: September 11, 1972Oklahoma, USA
2 years
herself
18981993
Birth: October 1898 28 22Iowa, USA
Death: 1993Oklahoma, USA
Father’s family with Charlotte Ellen Cole
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
18691950
Birth: September 1869Iowa, USA
Death: July 12, 1950Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1890Adams, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
0 months
half-brother
18901983
Birth: February 6, 1890 20 20Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1983Iowa, USA