Virginia Edna Croghan, 18701924 (age 53 years)

Name
Virginia Edna Croghan
Given names
Virginia Edna
Surname
Croghan
Married name
Virginia Edna Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermanstorfer
Birth August 6, 1870
MarriageHenry William HermansdorferView this family
March 15, 1892 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Pearl Irene Hermanstorfer
January 11, 1894 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jessie Belle Hermanstorfer
March 9, 1896 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Gladys Gertrude Hermanstorfer
June 4, 1898 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Anna Hermanstorfer
September 19, 1903 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Faith Anna Hermanstorfer
September 19, 1903 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Laurel Henry Hermanstorfer
November 18, 1905 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Raymond John Hermanstorfer
February 8, 1911 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childPaul Linden StonerGladys Gertrude HermanstorferView this family
February 14, 1918 (Age 47 years)
Census 1920 (Age 49 years)
Death of a husbandHenry William Hermansdorfer
November 1921 (Age 51 years)

Death May 29, 1924 (Age 53 years)

Last change November 3, 201717:27:25

Family with Henry William Hermansdorfer
husband
18721921
Birth: May 21, 1872 32 25German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1921
herself
Marriage
Marriage: March 15, 1892Keokuk, Iowa, USA
22 months
daughter
18941989
Birth: January 11, 1894 21 23Iowa, USA
Death: March 3, 1989
2 years
daughter
1896
Birth: March 9, 1896 23 25Webster, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: Redfield, Spink, South Dakota, USA
2 years
daughter
18981975
Birth: June 4, 1898 26 27Iowa, USA
Death: November 1975Ipswich, Edmunds, South Dakota, USA
5 years
daughter
1903
Birth: September 19, 1903 31 33Van Buren, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death:
0 months
daughter
1903
Birth: September 19, 1903 31 33Iowa, USA
Death:
2 years
son
19051973
Birth: November 18, 1905 33 35Iowa, USA
Death: October 1973Ottumwa, Wapello, Iowa, USA
5 years
son
19111992
Birth: February 8, 1911 38 40Iowa, USA
Death: January 1, 1992Lavern, Los Angeles, California, USA