George Herman Hermansdorfer, 1881

Name
George Herman Hermansdorfer
Given names
George Herman
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Hermansdorffer Herrmansdorfer
Birth October 25, 1881 43 41
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 11, 1886 (aged 4 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 13, 1886 (aged 4 years)
Death of a sisterConnie Rhunigundie Hermansdorfer
April 9, 1892 (aged 10 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
June 15, 1897 (aged 15 years)
Burial of a sisterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
1897 (aged 15 years)
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Census 1900 (aged 18 years)
MarriageSusie SiegenthalerView this family
about 1905 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonCarl E. Hermansdorfer
April 24, 1906 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonJ. F. Hermansdorffer
August 24, 1908 (aged 26 years)
Address: Newhouse Branch
Death of a motherMargaret Ehman
November 22, 1910 (aged 29 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Georg Herrmannsdörfer
October 6, 1916 (aged 34 years)
Military
Registration
1918 (aged 36 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Margaret Hermansdorfer
January 6, 1928 (aged 46 years)
Death of a sisterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
May 15, 1940 (aged 58 years)
Cause: coronary thrombosis
Death of a sisterDora Margaret Hermansdorfer
February 16, 1942 (aged 60 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Hermansdorfer
1948 (aged 66 years)
Death
Last change November 19, 201710:55:58

Family with parents
father
18381916
Birth: February 4, 1838 33 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 6, 1916Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
mother
18391910
Birth: November 29, 1839Staudach-Egerndach, Deutschland
Death: November 22, 1910Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1868Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
-2 years
elder sister
18651892
Birth: November 29, 1865 27 26Bayern, Deutschland
Death: April 9, 1892Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
elder sister
18681940
Birth: December 29, 1868 30 29Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 15, 1940Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
5 years
elder sister
18731897
Birth: November 23, 1873 35 33Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 15, 1897Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
15 months
elder brother
18751948
Birth: February 23, 1875 37 35Mink Shoals, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: 1948Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
elder sister
18771928
Birth: May 16, 1877 39 37Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 6, 1928Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
elder sister
18791942
Birth: July 16, 1879 41 39Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 16, 1942Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
himself
1881
Birth: October 25, 1881 43 41Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Family with Susie Siegenthaler
himself
1881
Birth: October 25, 1881 43 41Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1905
16 months
son
1906
Birth: April 24, 1906 24Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death:
2 years
son
1908
Birth: August 24, 1908 26Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: