George Reginald Hermansdorfer, 18901983 (aged 93 years)

Name
George Reginald Hermansdorfer
Given names
George Reginald
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Also known as
Regnald Hermanstorfer
Birth February 6, 1890 20 20
Marriage of parentsGeorge Edward HermansdorferCharlotte Ellen ColeView this family
February 7, 1890 (aged 1 day)
Marriage of a parentGeorge Edward HermansdorferJennie Angela van FleetView this family
September 13, 1893 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer
August 23, 1894 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge O. Lowell Hermansdorfer
November 6, 1896 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterGoldie Ophelia E. Hermansdorfer
October 1898 (aged 8 years)
Census 1900 (aged 9 years)
Census 1910 (aged 19 years)
MarriageGertrude HaleView this family
October 18, 1911 (aged 21 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Schmidt
March 12, 1912 (aged 22 years)
Military 1917 (aged 26 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann C. Hermansdorfer
March 27, 1923 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonVernon Nelson Hermansdorfer
July 23, 1923 (aged 33 years)

Death of a fatherGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
November 1949 (aged 59 years)
Death of a motherCharlotte Ellen Cole
July 12, 1950 (aged 60 years)
Death of a half-sisterMina Elizabeth Ann Hermansdorfer
May 22, 1970 (aged 80 years)
Death of a half-brotherGeorge O. Lowell Hermansdorfer
September 11, 1972 (aged 82 years) Age: Drumright, Creek, Oklahoma, USA
Death of a wifeGertrude Hale
April 11, 1975 (aged 85 years)
Death April 12, 1983 (aged 93 years)
Last change March 25, 201920:41:57

Family with parents
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
mother
18691950
Birth: September 1869Iowa, USA
Death: July 12, 1950Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1890Adams, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
0 months
himself
18901983
Birth: February 6, 1890 20 20Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1983Iowa, USA
Father’s family with Jennie Angela van Fleet
father
18701949
Birth: February 6, 1870 30 23German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: November 1949Oklahoma, USA
step-mother
18751955
Birth: December 15, 1875Harper, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: May 6, 1955Payne, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage
Marriage: September 13, 1893Keokuk, Iowa, USA
11 months
half-sister
18941970
Birth: August 23, 1894 24 18Oklahoma, USA
Death: May 22, 1970Oklahoma, USA
2 years
half-brother
18961972
Birth: November 6, 1896 26 20German Creek, Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: September 11, 1972Oklahoma, USA
2 years
half-sister
18981993
Birth: October 1898 28 22Iowa, USA
Death: 1993Oklahoma, USA
Family with Gertrude Hale
himself
18901983
Birth: February 6, 1890 20 20Keokuk, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1983Iowa, USA
wife
18901975
Birth: September 10, 1890Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1975Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: October 18, 1911Keokuk, Iowa, USA
12 years
son
19232004
Birth: July 23, 1923 33 32
Death: December 4, 2004Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA