Johannes Herrmannsdörffer, 16881755 (age 66 years)

Name
Johannes Herrmannsdörffer
Given names
Johannes
Surname
Herrmannsdörffer
Also known as
Hans
Birth June 18, 1688 36 33
Birth of a brotherMartinus Herrmannsdörffer
May 16, 1693 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherMartinus Herrmannsdörffer
July 2, 1693 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherMartinus Herrmannsdörffer
January 31, 1697 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherMartinus Herrmannsdörffer
April 23, 1697 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Pätzold
November 25, 1702 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherMartin Herrmansdörfer
May 25, 1705 (Age 16 years)
MarriageElisabetha RoderView this family
November 21, 1713 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johann Adam Herrmansdörffer
June 24, 1715 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Johannes Herrmansdörffer
February 23, 1718 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johannes Herrmansdörffer Der Dicke
February 2, 1721 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Johann Adam Herrmansdörffer
January 1, 1724 (Age 35 years)
Occupation
Bauer

Residence 1725 (Age 36 years)
Address: Nr. 27, Gut
Birth of a son
#5
Georg Herrmannsdörfer
April 11, 1727 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherMargaretha Förtsch
June 4, 1728 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonJohann Adam Herrmansdörffer
January 20, 1731 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Georg Hermesdörfer
April 11, 1731 (Age 42 years)
Residence 1731 (Age 42 years)
Address: Nr. 25, Gut (ehemals Giechisch) / Das ganze Gut
Marriage of a childJohann Adam HerrmansdörfferAnna RoßView this family
December 3, 1739 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes HerrmansdörfferAnna Magdalena PoppView this family
November 26, 1744 (Age 56 years)
Address: Stadtkirche
Marriage of a childJohannes Herrmansdörffer Der DickeKunigunda RiessView this family
June 22, 1745 (Age 57 years)

Death of a wifeElisabetha Roder
November 12, 1748 (Age 60 years)
MarriageAnna HackerView this family
July 15, 1749 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childGeorg HerrmannsdörferBarbara GroßmannView this family
1750 (Age 61 years)

Death January 17, 1755 (Age 66 years)
Last change December 25, 201906:26:17

Family with parents
father
16521705
Birth: April 28, 1652 41 22Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: May 25, 1705Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
mother
16541728
Birth: July 27, 1654Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: June 4, 1728Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: November 4, 1679Eckersdorf, Deutschland
4 years
elder sister
1683
Birth: December 11, 1683 31 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death:
20 months
elder sister
16851764
Birth: July 18, 1685 33 30Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 10, 1764Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
3 years
himself
16881755
Birth: June 18, 1688 36 33Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: January 17, 1755Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
5 years
younger brother
16931693
Birth: May 16, 1693 41 38Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: July 2, 1693Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
16971697
Birth: January 31, 1697 44 42Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: April 23, 1697Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Family with Elisabetha Roder
himself
16881755
Birth: June 18, 1688 36 33Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: January 17, 1755Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
wife
16901748
Birth: April 7, 1690Eckersdorf, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1748Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: November 21, 1713Eckersdorf, Deutschland
19 months
son
17151777
Birth: June 24, 1715 27 25Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: April 7, 1777Dörnhof, Deutschland
3 years
son
1718
Birth: February 23, 1718 29 27Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
17211779
Birth: February 2, 1721 32 30Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 27, 1779Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
3 years
son
17241731
Birth: January 1, 1724 35 33Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: January 20, 1731Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
3 years
son
4 years
son
17311776
Birth: April 11, 1731 42 41Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1776Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Family with Anna Hacker
himself
16881755
Birth: June 18, 1688 36 33Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: January 17, 1755Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
wife
Marriage
Marriage: July 15, 1749Eckersdorf, Deutschland
Stephan Weidenhammer + Anna Hacker
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage
Marriage: November 12, 1709