Linda B. Hermsdorfer, 1913

Name
Linda B. /Hermsdorfer/
Given names
Linda B.
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Married name
Linda B. /Rosenbaum/
Also known as
/Hermsdorf/ Hermesdorfer
Birth 1913 27 23

Marriage of parentsOswald Henry HermsdorferCora Ann GrossView this family
March 16, 1913 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterViola Pauline Hermsdorfer
1915 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterNora Hilda Hermsdorfer
October 24, 1919 (aged 6 years)
Census 1920 (aged 7 years)
Address: Precinct 5
Birth of a brotherLester Henry Hermsdorfer
October 7, 1924 (aged 11 years)
Death of a fatherOswald Henry Hermsdorfer
April 6, 1927 (aged 14 years)
Census 1930 (aged 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Louis Gross
April 8, 1931 (aged 18 years)
Address: Precinct 5
Marriage of a parentEdmond S. ThielCora Ann GrossView this family
July 10, 1931 (aged 18 years)
Marriage of a parentC. A. MorrisCora Ann GrossView this family
February 12, 1934 (aged 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherPaulina Reichle
June 12, 1937 (aged 24 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherErnestine Pauline Fischer
June 17, 1947 (aged 34 years)
Death of a sisterViola Pauline Hermsdorfer
2007 (aged 94 years)

Death of a sisterNora Hilda Hermsdorfer
April 9, 2007 (aged 94 years)
Burial of a fatherOswald Henry Hermsdorfer

Address: New Ulm Cemetery
Death of a motherCora Ann Gross

Death
Last change November 6, 201720:03:48

Family with parents
father
18851927
Birth: July 8, 1885 28 29Texas, USA
Death: April 6, 1927New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
mother
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 16, 1913Austin, Texas, USA
10 months
herself
1913
Birth: 1913 27 23
Death: Texas, USA
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
19192007
Birth: October 24, 1919 34 30Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 9, 2007Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
5 years
younger brother
1924
Birth: October 7, 1924 39 35Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Mother’s family with Edmond S. Thiel
step-father
mother
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: July 10, 1931Fayette County, Texas, USA
Mother’s family with C. A. Morris
step-father
mother
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: February 12, 1934Fayette County, Texas, USA
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
1913
Birth: 1913 27 23
Death: Texas, USA
daughter
Private
son
Private