Nora Hilda Hermsdorfer, 19192007 (aged 87 years)

Name
Nora Hilda /Hermsdorfer/
Given names
Nora Hilda
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Married name
Nora Hilda /Anderson/
Also known as
/Hermsdorf/ Louise
Birth October 24, 1919 34 30
Census 1920 (aged 0)
Address: Precinct 5
Birth of a brotherLester Henry Hermsdorfer
October 7, 1924 (aged 4 years)
Death of a fatherOswald Henry Hermsdorfer
April 6, 1927 (aged 7 years)
Census 1930 (aged 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Louis Gross
April 8, 1931 (aged 11 years)
Address: Precinct 5
Marriage of a parentEdmond S. ThielCora Ann GrossView this family
July 10, 1931 (aged 11 years)
Marriage of a parentC. A. MorrisCora Ann GrossView this family
February 12, 1934 (aged 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherPaulina Reichle
June 12, 1937 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sonEdward Earl Anderson
August 1, 1940 (aged 20 years)
Death of a sonEdward Earl Anderson
February 15, 1946 (aged 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherErnestine Pauline Fischer
June 17, 1947 (aged 27 years)
Death of a husbandGuy Volney Anderson
1969 (aged 49 years)

Death of a sisterViola Pauline Hermsdorfer
2007 (aged 87 years)

Burial of a fatherOswald Henry Hermsdorfer

Address: New Ulm Cemetery
Death of a motherCora Ann Gross

Death April 9, 2007 (aged 87 years)
Last change January 4, 201617:55:21

Family with parents
father
18851927
Birth: July 8, 1885 28 29Texas, USA
Death: April 6, 1927New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
mother
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 16, 1913Austin, Texas, USA
10 months
elder sister
1913
Birth: 1913 27 23
Death: Texas, USA
3 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
19192007
Birth: October 24, 1919 34 30Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 9, 2007Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
5 years
younger brother
1924
Birth: October 7, 1924 39 35Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Mother’s family with Edmond S. Thiel
step-father
mother
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: July 10, 1931Fayette County, Texas, USA
Mother’s family with C. A. Morris
step-father
mother
1889
Birth: September 1889 29 26New Ulm, Austin, Texas, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: February 12, 1934Fayette County, Texas, USA
Family with Guy Volney Anderson
husband
herself
19192007
Birth: October 24, 1919 34 30Austin, Texas, USA
Death: April 9, 2007Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
son
19401946
Birth: August 1, 1940 20Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Death: February 15, 1946Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private