Marta Hermsdörfer, 18941992 (aged 98 years)

Name
Marta Hermsdörfer
Given names
Marta
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Martha
Married name
Marta Mooz
Birth February 14, 1894 26 23
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism February 15, 1894 26 23 (aged 1 day)
Religion: katholisch
Education
School or college: Höhere Schule
Occupation
Postmeisterin

Address: Postamt Nr. 141
Birth of a brotherAdolf Hermsdörfer
July 6, 1895 (aged 1 year)
Address: Nr. 159
Baptism of a brotherAdolf Hermsdörfer
July 7, 1895 (aged 1 year)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherCarl Arthur Hermsdörfer
November 10, 1896 (aged 2 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism of a brotherCarl Arthur Hermsdörfer
November 14, 1896 (aged 2 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterGisela Hermsdörfer
June 24, 1898 (aged 4 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism of a sisterGisela Hermsdörfer
June 27, 1898 (aged 4 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
March 7, 1900 (aged 6 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
March 10, 1900 (aged 6 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherAlfred Anton Hermsdörfer
August 22, 1902 (aged 8 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Baptism of a brotherAlfred Anton Hermsdörfer
August 24, 1902 (aged 8 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherAnton Hermsdörfer
November 16, 1904 (aged 10 years)
Address: Nr. 159
Birth of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
August 8, 1906 (aged 12 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Christening of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
August 15, 1906 (aged 12 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherAnton Hermsdörfer
February 7, 1908 (aged 13 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Birth of a brotherJosef Hermsdörfer
September 24, 1909 (aged 15 years)
Address: Nr. 150
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Loos
December 18, 1909 (aged 15 years)
Address: Nr. 159
Note: Urkunde suchen
Birth of a daughterElisabeth Hermsdörfer
February 15, 1917 (aged 23 years)
Death of a husbandPaul Schlenker
1918 (aged 23 years)

Cause: vermisst
Census 1921 (aged 26 years)
Address: Nr. 159
MarriageGustav MoozView this family
1929 (aged 34 years)
Death of a fatherAnton Martin Hermsdörfer
September 7, 1936 (aged 42 years)
Address: Nr. 159
Death of a motherAnna Karolina Schindler
January 31, 1938 (aged 43 years)
Address: Nr. 141
Death of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
March 10, 1944 (aged 50 years)
Address: im Lazarett
Cause: gefallen im 2. Weltkrieg
Burial of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
1944 (aged 49 years)
Address: Kriegsgräberstätte Grabanlage 60, Block II E
Death of a brotherAlfred Anton Hermsdörfer
May 1945 (aged 51 years)

Cause: verschollen
Death of a brotherAnton Hermsdörfer
1945 (aged 50 years)

Cause: gefallen an der Ostfront
Death of a brotherJosef Hermsdörfer
1945 (aged 50 years)
Cause: umgebracht
Death of a sisterGisela Hermsdörfer
August 31, 1949 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherCarl Arthur Hermsdörfer
December 15, 1951 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherAdolf Hermsdörfer
November 21, 1956 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
May 3, 1965 (aged 71 years)
Cause: Unfall
Death of a husbandGustav Mooz
September 29, 1976 (aged 82 years)
Death May 5, 1992 (aged 98 years)
Last change February 22, 202013:09:16

Family with parents
father
18671936
Birth: November 11, 1867 38 31Riesenberg (Hrad Osek), Tschechien
Death: September 7, 1936Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
mother
18701938
Birth: March 27, 1870 40Dux (Duchcov), Tschechien
Death: January 31, 1938Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Marriage
Marriage: February 9, 1892Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
2 years
herself
18941992
Birth: February 14, 1894 26 23Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 5, 1992Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
17 months
younger brother
18951956
Birth: July 6, 1895 27 25Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: November 21, 1956Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
16 months
younger brother
18961951
Birth: November 10, 1896 28 26Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: December 15, 1951Philippstein, Deutschland
20 months
younger sister
18981949
Birth: June 24, 1898 30 28Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: August 31, 1949Höchstätt an der Donau, Deutschland
21 months
younger brother
19001944
Birth: March 7, 1900 32 29Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: March 10, 1944Krakau (Kraków), Polen
3 years
younger brother
19021945
Birth: August 22, 1902 34 32Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 1945
4 years
younger brother
19061965
Birth: August 8, 1906 38 36Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 3, 1965Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
18 months
younger brother
19081945
Birth: February 7, 1908 40 37Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1945
20 months
younger brother
19091945
Birth: September 24, 1909 41 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1945Oberleutensdorf (Horní Litvínov), Tschechien
Family with Paul Schlenker
partner
herself
18941992
Birth: February 14, 1894 26 23Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 5, 1992Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
daughter
19172012
Birth: February 15, 1917 24 23Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: June 2, 2012Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
Family with Gustav Mooz
husband
18931976
Birth: February 20, 1893 41 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: September 29, 1976Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
herself
18941992
Birth: February 14, 1894 26 23Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: May 5, 1992Münster bei Straubing, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: 1929Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien