Anna Margaret Hermansdorfer, 18771928 (aged 50 years)

Name
Anna Margaret Hermansdorfer
Given names
Anna Margaret
Surname
Hermansdorfer
Married name
Anna Margaret Cummings
Nickname
Annie
Also known as
Herrmansdorfer
Birth May 16, 1877 39 37
Birth of a sisterDora Margaret Hermansdorfer
July 16, 1879 (aged 2 years)
Census 1880 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Herman Hermansdorfer
October 25, 1881 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 11, 1886 (aged 9 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Kirschner
October 13, 1886 (aged 9 years)
Death of a sisterConnie Rhunigundie Hermansdorfer
April 9, 1892 (aged 14 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
June 15, 1897 (aged 20 years)
Burial of a sisterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
1897 (aged 19 years)
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Census 1900 (aged 22 years)
MarriageKelly CummingsView this family
August 25, 1909 (aged 32 years)
Census 1910 (aged 32 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Ehman
November 22, 1910 (aged 33 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Georg Herrmannsdörfer
October 6, 1916 (aged 39 years)
Census 1920 (aged 42 years)
Death January 6, 1928 (aged 50 years)
Last change October 20, 201707:13:54

Family with parents
father
18381916
Birth: February 4, 1838 33 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 6, 1916Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
mother
18391910
Birth: November 29, 1839Staudach-Egerndach, Deutschland
Death: November 22, 1910Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1868Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
-2 years
elder sister
18651892
Birth: November 29, 1865 27 26Bayern, Deutschland
Death: April 9, 1892Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
elder sister
18681940
Birth: December 29, 1868 30 29Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 15, 1940Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
5 years
elder sister
18731897
Birth: November 23, 1873 35 33Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 15, 1897Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
15 months
elder brother
18751948
Birth: February 23, 1875 37 35Mink Shoals, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: 1948Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
herself
18771928
Birth: May 16, 1877 39 37Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 6, 1928Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
younger sister
18791942
Birth: July 16, 1879 41 39Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 16, 1942Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
younger brother
1881
Birth: October 25, 1881 43 41Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Family with Kelly Cummings
husband
18651952
Birth: March 1, 1865Boone, West Virginia, USA
Death: August 14, 1952Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
herself
18771928
Birth: May 16, 1877 39 37Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 6, 1928Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: August 25, 1909Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA