Katrina Hermsdoerffer, 18791958 (aged 79 years)

Name
Katrina Hermsdoerffer
Given names
Katrina
Surname
Hermsdoerffer
Married name
Katrina Peters
Also known as
Catherine Hermsdorfer
Birth about 1879 35 37
Census 1880 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Conrad Hermsdörfer
June 22, 1881 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Rosemund Hermsdoerffer
March 8, 1882 (aged 3 years)
MarriageTheodore PetersView this family
April 12, 1899 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonElmer Peters
January 1900 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonRalph Peters
January 22, 1902 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterAda Peters
1903 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonHerman Theodore Peters
October 28, 1904 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonHarvey Peters
1906 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonAndrew W. Peters
1907 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonWilber Peters
1908 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterSelma Peters
July 15, 1912 (aged 33 years)
Death of a husbandTheodore Peters
May 13, 1917 (aged 38 years)
Burial of a husbandTheodore Peters
May 15, 1917 (aged 38 years)
Death of a sisterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer
October 15, 1923 (aged 44 years)
Burial of a sisterAnna B. Hermsdoerfer
October 18, 1923 (aged 44 years)
Address: Green Mount
Death of a sisterElizabeth Hermsdoerffer
May 17, 1941 (aged 62 years)
Burial of a sisterElizabeth Hermsdoerffer
May 20, 1941 (aged 62 years)
Address: Woodland Mausoleum
Death January 16, 1958 (aged 79 years)

Last change October 10, 201717:53:36

Family with parents
father
1843
Birth: September 22, 1843 36 33Neudrossenfeld, Deutschland
Death:
mother
1841
Birth: June 1841Bayern, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 18, 1868Adams County, Illinois, USA
3 months
elder sister
18691923
Birth: February 14, 1869 25 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: October 15, 1923Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
2 years
elder sister
18711941
Birth: May 9, 1871 27 29Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 17, 1941Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
20 months
elder brother
1872
Birth: 1872 28 30Illinois, USA
Death:
4 years
elder brother
1875
Birth: about 1875 31 33Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1877
Birth: April 26, 1877 33 35Illinois, USA
Death:
3 years
herself
18791958
Birth: about 1879 35 37Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1958
3 years
younger sister
1882
Birth: March 8, 1882 38 40Illinois, USA
Death:
Family with Theodore Peters
husband
18781917
Birth: August 11, 1878Mendon, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: May 13, 1917Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
herself
18791958
Birth: about 1879 35 37Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death: January 16, 1958
Marriage
Marriage: April 12, 1899Adams County, Illinois, USA
10 months
son
2 years
son
19021955
Birth: January 22, 1902 23 23Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: September 10, 1955Los Angeles, California, USA
2 years
daughter
1903
Birth: 1903 24 24Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death:
22 months
son
19041972
Birth: October 28, 1904 26 25Illinois, USA
Death: July 1972Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
2 years
son
1906
Birth: 1906 27 27Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
son
1907
Birth: 1907 28 28Quincy, Adams County, Illinois, USA
Death:
2 years
son
son
son
daughter
19121951
Birth: July 15, 1912 33 33Illinois, USA
Death: June 19, 1951