Elda Ella Hermsdorfer, 19151989 (aged 73 years)

Name
Elda Ella /Hermsdorfer/
Given names
Elda Ella
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Also known as
/Hermsdorf/
Married name
Elda Ella /Grothe/
Birth October 22, 1915 27 19
Birth of a brotherErnest Willie Hermsdorfer
January 6, 1918 (aged 2 years)
Census 1920 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Emma Hermsdorfer
April 8, 1922 (aged 6 years)
Census 1930 (aged 14 years)
Death of a fatherPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 8, 1935 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a fatherPaul John Hermsdorfer
February 10, 1935 (aged 19 years)
Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
Death of a paternal grandmotherErnestine Pauline Fischer
June 17, 1947 (aged 31 years)
Death of a brotherErnest Willie Hermsdorfer
January 16, 1971 (aged 55 years)
Death of a motherHenrietta A. Rosenbaum
June 18, 1975 (aged 59 years)
Burial of a motherHenrietta A. Rosenbaum

Address: Prairie Lea Cemetery
Death March 1989 (aged 73 years)

Last change March 29, 201605:46:19

Family with parents
father
18881935
Birth: March 23, 1888 31 32Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: February 8, 1935Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
mother
18961975
Birth: May 31, 1896Texas, USA
Death: June 18, 1975Brenham, Washington County, Texas, USA
Marriage
Marriage: November 24, 1914Austin, Texas, USA
11 months
herself
19151989
Birth: October 22, 1915 27 19Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: March 1989
2 years
younger brother
19181971
Birth: January 6, 1918 29 21Austin, Texas, USA
Death: January 16, 1971Columbus (TX), Colorado, Texas, USA
4 years
younger sister
19222014
Birth: April 8, 1922 34 25Industry, Austin, Texas, USA
Death: May 3, 2014San Antonio, Texas, USA