Adam Herrmannsdörfer, 18571939 (aged 81 years)

Name
Adam Herrmannsdörfer
Given names
Adam
Surname
Herrmannsdörfer
Also known as
Hermannsdörfer
Birth December 20, 1857 26 26
Baptism January 5, 1858 26 27 (aged 16 days)
Address: Stadtkirche
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Restaurateur

Residence
Address: Krötenhof
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Paulus Hermansdörfer
January 10, 1861 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Paulus Hermansdörfer
January 13, 1861 (aged 3 years)
Address: Stadtfriedhof
Birth of a brotherJohann Carl Hermansdörfer
November 28, 1862 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Carl Hermansdörfer
December 7, 1862 (aged 4 years)
Address: Stadtkirche
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherAnton Hermannsdörfer
March 28, 1865 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherAnton Hermannsdörfer
April 9, 1865 (aged 7 years)
Address: Stadtkirche
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a brotherJohann Carl Hermansdörfer
September 2, 1866 (aged 8 years)
Note: lt. Geburtsurkunde
Birth of a sisterAnna Katharina Hermansdörfer
March 8, 1868 (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnna Katharina Hermansdörfer
March 26, 1868 (aged 10 years)
Address: Stadtkirche
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherHerrmannsdörfer
November 2, 1872 (aged 14 years)
Note: Totgeburt
Death of a brotherHerrmannsdörfer
November 2, 1872 (aged 14 years)
Death of a fatherKonrad Hermannsdörfer
June 20, 1875 (aged 17 years)
MarriageMargarete Johanna SchwerdtfegerView this family
December 26, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonKarl Anton Erhard Herrmannsdörfer
February 3, 1882 (aged 24 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a sonAnton Gerhardt Herrmannsdörfer
February 3, 1882 (aged 24 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a sonFriedrich Konrad Herrmannsdörfer
March 4, 1883 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonMax Herrmannsdörfer
September 22, 1887 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterKatharine Hermannsdörfer
July 16, 1889 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonWolfgang Herrmannsdörfer
June 24, 1891 (aged 33 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a sonFriedrich Nikol Herrmannsdörfer
June 15, 1894 (aged 36 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a daughterBabette Katharine Herrmannsdörfer
May 20, 1896 (aged 38 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a daughterAnne Elisabeth Herrmannsdorfer
July 2, 1897 (aged 39 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a sonErnst Herrmannsdorfer
December 10, 1900 (aged 42 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a daughterMaria Christine Herrmannsdörfer
April 22, 1903 (aged 45 years)
Address: Krötenhof
Birth of a sonAnton Emil Herrmannsdörfer
July 22, 1906 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childJakob KapfhammerKatharine HermannsdörferView this family
July 28, 1913 (aged 55 years)
Death of a wifeMargarete Johanna Schwerdtfeger
July 20, 1914 (aged 56 years)
Residence 1927 (aged 69 years)
Address: Maxstr. 56
Death February 15, 1939 (aged 81 years)
Last change October 17, 201706:30:22

Family with parents
father
18311875
Birth: May 28, 1831 30 29Meyernberg, Deutschland
Death: June 20, 1875Meyernberg, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: June 15, 1856Bayreuth, Deutschland
0 months
elder sister
18561856
Birth: June 19, 1856 25 25Meyernberg, Deutschland
Death: October 30, 1856Meyernberg, Deutschland
18 months
himself
5 years
younger brother
18621866
Birth: November 28, 1862 31 31Meyernberg, Deutschland
Death: September 2, 1866Meyernberg, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
18651948
Birth: March 28, 1865 33 34Meyernberg, Deutschland
Death: October 8, 1948
3 years
younger sister
1868
Birth: March 8, 1868 36 37Meyernberg, Deutschland
Death:
5 years
younger brother
18721872
Birth: November 2, 1872 41 41Meyernberg, Deutschland
Death: November 2, 1872Bayreuth, Deutschland
Family with Margarete Johanna Schwerdtfeger
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: December 26, 1881Gattendorf, Deutschland
1 month
son
1882
Birth: February 3, 1882 24 23Hof, Deutschland
Death:
0 months
son
13 months
son
1883
Birth: March 4, 1883 25 24Neugattendorf, Deutschland
Death:
5 years
son
1887
Birth: September 22, 1887 29 29Gattendorf, Deutschland
Death:
22 months
daughter
18891980
Birth: July 16, 1889 31 31Neugattendorf, Deutschland
Death: July 6, 1980Rehau, Deutschland
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
14 months
daughter
4 years
son
1900
Birth: December 10, 1900 42 42Hof, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
19061907
Birth: July 22, 1906 48 48Hof, Deutschland
Death: March 28, 1907