Johann Hermesdörfer, 1748

Name
Johann Hermesdörfer
Given names
Johann
Surname
Hermesdörfer
Also known as
Herrmannsdörfer
Birth April 29, 1748 27 29
Death of a paternal grandmotherElisabetha Roder
November 12, 1748 (aged 6 months)
Birth of a brotherJohann Hermesdörfer
November 3, 1749 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherPancratius Hermesdörfer
August 21, 1753 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Herrmannsdörffer
January 17, 1755 (aged 6 years)
Death of a motherKunigunda Riess
December 9, 1773 (aged 25 years)

Death of a fatherJohannes Herrmansdörffer Der Dicke
October 27, 1779 (aged 31 years)
MarriageCatharina GreisingerView this family
April 29, 1782 (aged 34 years)
Residence 1795 (aged 46 years)
Address: Nr. 28, Gut (ehemals Lüschwitzisch) "Schleicherhof", "die Sölln"
Residence 1799 (aged 50 years)
Address: Nr. 5, Sölde mit Zapfenrecht
Death of a brotherChristoph Herrmannsdörffer
March 4, 1814 (aged 65 years)
Death of a wifeCatharina Greisinger
November 4, 1830 (aged 82 years)

Death

Last change December 24, 201914:51:24

Family with parents
father
17211779
Birth: February 2, 1721 32 30Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 27, 1779Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: June 22, 1745
5 months
elder brother
17451814
Birth: November 24, 1745 24 27Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: March 4, 1814Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
3 years
himself
1748
Birth: April 29, 1748 27 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death:
18 months
younger brother
1749
Birth: November 3, 1749 28 31Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
younger brother
1753
Birth: August 21, 1753 32 35Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death:
Mother’s family with Georg Beyerlein
step-father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: July 14, 1741
Family with Catharina Greisinger
himself
1748
Birth: April 29, 1748 27 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death:
wife
17641830
Birth: May 23, 1764Altenstadt, Deutschland
Death: November 4, 1830
Marriage
Marriage: April 29, 1782Eckersdorf, Deutschland