Genealogie Hermsdorf - Herm(er)sdörfer - Her(r)man(n)sdörfer

Josef Hermsdörfer

Josef HermsdörferAge: 35 years19091945

Name
Josef Hermsdörfer
Given names
Josef
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Pepi
Birth September 24, 1909 41 39
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Loos
December 18, 1909 (Age 2 months)
Address: Nr. 159
Note: Urkunde suchen

Census 1921 (Age 11 years)
Address: Nr. 159
Death of a fatherAnton Martin Hermsdörfer
September 7, 1936 (Age 26 years)
Address: Nr. 159

Death of a motherAnna Karolina Schindler
January 31, 1938 (Age 28 years)
Address: Nr. 141
Death of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
March 10, 1944 (Age 34 years)
Address: im Lazarett
Cause: gefallen im 2. Weltkrieg

Burial of a brotherWillibald Hermsdörfer
1944 (Age 34 years)
Address: Kriegsgräberstätte Grabanlage 60, Block II E

Death of a brotherAlfred Anton Hermsdörfer
1945 (on the date of death)

Cause: vermisst
Death of a brotherAnton Hermsdörfer
1945 (on the date of death)

Cause: gefallen an der Ostfront
Occupation
Busunternehmer

Death 1945 (Age 35 years)
Cause of death: umgebracht
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 9, 1892Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
2 years
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
Gisela Hermsdörfer - 1898Gisela Hermsdörfer
Birth: June 24, 1898 30 28Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: August 31, 1949Höchstätt an der Donau, Deutschland
20 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
18 months
elder brother
20 months
himself
Josef HermsdörferJosef Hermsdörfer
Birth: September 24, 1909 41 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1945Oberleutensdorf (Horní Litvínov), Tschechien
Family with Walburga “Walli” Glöckner - View this family
himself
Josef HermsdörferJosef Hermsdörfer
Birth: September 24, 1909 41 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1945Oberleutensdorf (Horní Litvínov), Tschechien
wife
daughter
Private