Jacobus M. Hermsdorf, 15811643 (aged 62 years)

Name
Jacobus M. /Hermsdorf/
Given names
Jacobus M.
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
/Jakobus/ Hermsdorff Hermßdorf
Birth April 4, 1581 31
Education
kurfürstlich-sächsische Landschule Meißen
1595 (aged 13 years)
Education
Universität Leipzig
from 1600 (aged 18 years)
MarriageRosina StockmannView this family
November 22, 1606 (aged 25 years)
Occupation
Archidiakonus
from 1606 to 1613 (aged 31 years)
Address: St. Kunigunda
Birth of a sonMartin Hermßdorff
about 1610 (aged 28 years)

Occupation
Stifts-Hofprediger, Superintendent, Oberpfarrer
from 1613 to 1634 (aged 52 years)
Address: Stiftskirche St. Servatii
Birth of a daughterSophia Hermsdorf
about 1615 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonMichael Hermsdorff
1616 (aged 34 years)
Marriage of a childSethus CalvisiusSophia HermsdorfView this family
July 4, 1637 (aged 56 years)
Death of a sonBalthasar Hermsdorff
February 1639 (aged 57 years)
Death of a wifeRosina Stockmann
April 19, 1639 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a daughterHermsdorf

Death of a fatherMichael Hermsdorf

Death of a motherSibylla Aenetius

Death November 5, 1643 (aged 62 years)
Title
Magister

Last change February 6, 202107:19:59

Family with parents
father
1550
Birth: 1550
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1580Königsfeld, Deutschland
15 months
himself
15811643
Birth: April 4, 1581 31Rochlitz, Deutschland
Death: November 5, 1643Quedlinburg, Deutschland
sister
Family with Rosina Stockmann
himself
15811643
Birth: April 4, 1581 31Rochlitz, Deutschland
Death: November 5, 1643Quedlinburg, Deutschland
wife
15871639
Birth: April 22, 1587 42 37Rochlitz, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1639Quedlinburg, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: November 22, 1606Rochlitz, Deutschland
son
1639
Death: February 1639Elbing (Elbląg), Polen
daughter
daughter
16151669
Birth: about 1615 33 27Quedlinburg, Deutschland
Death: December 2, 1669Quedlinburg, Deutschland
2 years
son
16161663
Birth: 1616 34 28Göppersdorf, Deutschland
Death: February 16, 1663Göppersdorf, Deutschland
daughter
son