Maria Suhr, 1882

Name
Maria /Suhr/
Given names
Maria
Surname
Suhr
Married name
Maria /Groß/
Also known as
/Marie/
Birth October 3, 1882 32 29
Address: Nr. 1
Birth of a brotherWenzel Suhr
November 3, 1887 (aged 5 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Birth of a brotherJosef Suhr
September 27, 1892 (aged 9 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Birth of a sonFranz Gross
February 27, 1900 (aged 17 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Note: vorehelich
MarriageAnton GroßView this family
February 4, 1902 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Marie Groß
October 3, 1902 (aged 20 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Birth of a sonWenzel Groß
December 27, 1903 (aged 21 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Birth of a sonHermann Groß
September 29, 1905 (aged 22 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Birth of a daughterMarie Groß
February 18, 1907 (aged 24 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Birth of a sonRichard Groß
March 9, 1909 (aged 26 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Birth of a daughterIda Groß
February 19, 1911 (aged 28 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Birth of a daughterMarta Groß
December 1, 1912 (aged 30 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Birth of a sonAnton Groß
December 6, 1914 (aged 32 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Death of a husbandAnton Groß
before 1921 (aged 38 years)

Death of a fatherJosef Suhr
before 1921 (aged 38 years)

Census 1921 (aged 38 years)
Address: Nr. 2
Death of a sonRichard Groß
1946 (aged 63 years)

Cause: bei der Vertreibung umgekommen
Death of a sonWenzel Groß
1969 (aged 86 years)

Death
Yes

Last change November 11, 201912:33:50

Family with parents
father
18501921
Birth: about 1850 20 20Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: before 1921
mother
1853
Birth: January 17, 1853 33 23Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: about 1880Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
3 years
herself
1882
Birth: October 3, 1882 32 29Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
5 years
younger brother
1887
Birth: November 3, 1887 37 34Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
5 years
younger brother
1892
Birth: September 27, 1892 42 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
Family with Anton Groß
husband
18681921
Birth: August 17, 1868 28 28Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: before 1921
herself
1882
Birth: October 3, 1882 32 29Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: February 4, 1902Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
-2 years
son
1900
Birth: February 27, 1900 31 17Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
3 years
daughter
1902
Birth: October 3, 1902 34 20Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
15 months
son
19031969
Birth: December 27, 1903 35 21Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1969
21 months
son
1905
Birth: September 29, 1905 37 22Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
17 months
daughter
1907
Birth: February 18, 1907 38 24Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
2 years
son
19091946
Birth: March 9, 1909 40 26Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: 1946
2 years
daughter
1911
Birth: February 19, 1911 42 28Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
22 months
daughter
1912
Birth: December 1, 1912 44 30Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
2 years
son
1914
Birth: December 6, 1914 46 32Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: