Josef Suhr, 1892

Name
Josef /Suhr/
Given names
Josef
Surname
Suhr
Also known as
/Sur/
Birth September 27, 1892 42 39
Address: Nr. 1
Birth of a sonJosef Suhr
January 6, 1916 (aged 23 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Birth of a sonHelmut Suhr
January 1, 1919 (aged 26 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Death of a fatherJosef Suhr
before 1921 (aged 28 years)

Census 1921 (aged 28 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Residence 1934 (aged 41 years)
Address: Nr. 1
Death of a sonJosef Suhr
October 5, 1941 (aged 49 years)

Cause: gefallen im 2. Weltkrieg
Death of a wifeRosa Löw
August 4, 1971 (aged 78 years)

Death
Yes

Last change November 11, 201912:33:50

Family with parents
father
18501921
Birth: about 1850 20 20Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: before 1921
mother
1853
Birth: January 17, 1853 33 23Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: about 1880Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
3 years
elder sister
1882
Birth: October 3, 1882 32 29Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
5 years
elder brother
1887
Birth: November 3, 1887 37 34Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
5 years
himself
1892
Birth: September 27, 1892 42 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
Family with Rosa Löw
himself
1892
Birth: September 27, 1892 42 39Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death:
wife
18941971
Birth: May 8, 1894Grünwald (Pastviny), Tschechien
Death: August 4, 1971
son
19161941
Birth: January 6, 1916 23 21Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: October 5, 1941
3 years
son
19191995
Birth: January 1, 1919 26 24Georgendorf (Český Jiřetín), Tschechien
Death: October 24, 1995Eberbach, Deutschland
daughter
Private
daughter
Private