Elisabeth Schumacher, 19262007 (aged 80 years)

Name
Elisabeth /Schumacher/
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname
Schumacher
Nickname
Else
Married name
Elisabeth /Hermsdörfer/
Birth November 4, 1926 22 21
Birth of a sisterSchumacher
1928 (aged 1 year)
Note: Geburtsurkunde 466/1928
Education from 1932 to 1941 (aged 14 years)
Address: Fichtestr., Köln-Mülheim (heute Kath. Grundschule Horststr.)
School or college: Volksschule
Education from 1941 to 1942 (aged 15 years)
School or college: Hauswirtschaftliche Berufsschule
Education from 1942 to 1943 (aged 16 years)
School or college: Kaufmännische Berufsschule II (Mädchen)
Education
Kaufmannsgehilfenbrief
March 28, 1946 (aged 19 years)
Occupation
Angestellte
from 1942 to 1954 (aged 27 years)
Employer: Sparkasse der Stadt Köln
Marriage of a parentPeter SürthElisabeth FirmenichView this family
March 23, 1948 (aged 21 years)
Address: Standesamt Köln-Mülheim
Note: Heiratsurkunde 152/1948
Death of a fatherMatthias Theodor Schumacher
November 30, 1986 (aged 60 years)
Address: Evangelisches Krankenhaus Köln-Kalk
Death of a motherElisabeth Firmenich
February 15, 1988 (aged 61 years)
Address: Am Leinacker 16, Köln-Dellbrück
Death of a husbandWillibald Hermsdörfer
February 7, 2000 (aged 73 years)
Address: Am Leinacker 16, Köln-Dellbrück
Death May 21, 2007 (aged 80 years)
Burial
Address: Köln-Dellbrück, Alter Dellbrücker Friedhof
Last change February 9, 202108:59:41

Family with parents
father
19041986
Birth: August 26, 1904 44 24Münster, Deutschland
Death: November 30, 1986Köln, Deutschland
mother
19051988
Birth: October 28, 1905 25Kalk, Deutschland
Death: February 15, 1988Köln, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: October 28, 1925Köln, Deutschland
12 months
herself
19262007
Birth: November 4, 1926 22 21Köln, Deutschland
Death: May 21, 2007Bonn, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1928
Birth: 1928 23 22Köln, Deutschland
Death:
Mother’s family with Peter Sürth
step-father
19031969
Birth: July 9, 1903 23 23Köln, Deutschland
Death: March 26, 1969Köln, Deutschland
mother
19051988
Birth: October 28, 1905 25Kalk, Deutschland
Death: February 15, 1988Köln, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: March 23, 1948Köln, Deutschland
Family with Willibald Hermsdörfer
husband
19262000
Birth: June 15, 1926 26 24Köln, Deutschland
Death: February 7, 2000Köln, Deutschland
herself
19262007
Birth: November 4, 1926 22 21Köln, Deutschland
Death: May 21, 2007Bonn, Deutschland
son
Private
son
Private