Max Hermsdorfer, 18891950 (aged 60 years)

Name
Max /Hermsdorfer/
Given names
Max
Nickname
Matt
Surname
Hermsdorfer
Birth August 28, 1889 39 39
Occupation
Car Oiler

Death of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
February 11, 1893 (aged 3 years)
Address: Krankenhaus Barmherzige Brüder
Cause: Meningitis
Emigration 1913 (aged 23 years)
Immigration June 30, 1913 (aged 23 years)
MarriageMaria BergerView this family
March 5, 1917 (aged 27 years)
Military
World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards
1918 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonArthur Frank Hermsdorfer
February 20, 1918 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonElmer Maximilian Hermsdorfer
May 29, 1920 (aged 30 years)
Naturalization March 1, 1922 (aged 32 years)
Death of a brotherGustav August Hermsdörfer
August 26, 1925 (aged 35 years)
Address: Calvary Cemetery
Burial of a brotherGustav August Hermsdörfer
August 28, 1925 (aged 36 years)

Census 1930 (aged 40 years)
Census 1940 (aged 50 years)
Address: East 81st Street
Military
World War II Draft Cards (4th Registration) for the State of Ohio
1942 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brotherFranz Hermsdörfer
September 7, 1949 (aged 60 years)
Address: Riesstr. 1, Pfarre St. Leonhard
Death of a fatherRudolf Josef Hermsdörfer

Death of a motherAnna Muhitsch

Death March 3, 1950 (aged 60 years)
Last change November 18, 201711:19:09

Family with parents
father
1850
Birth: about 1850Österreich
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1870
2 years
elder brother
18721925
Birth: May 17, 1872 22 22Österreich
Death: August 26, 1925Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
6 years
elder brother
18781893
Birth: April 15, 1878 28 28Obdach, Österreich
Death: February 11, 1893Graz, Österreich
23 months
elder brother
18801949
Birth: March 14, 1880 30 30Obdach, Österreich
Death: September 7, 1949Graz, Österreich
10 years
himself
18891950
Birth: August 28, 1889 39 39Graz, Österreich
Death: March 3, 1950Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Family with Maria Berger
himself
18891950
Birth: August 28, 1889 39 39Graz, Österreich
Death: March 3, 1950Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
wife
1899
Birth: 1899Österreich
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 5, 1917Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
12 months
son
19182005
Birth: February 20, 1918 28 19Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Death: November 6, 2005Lawrenceburg, Tennessee, USA
2 years
son
19201962
Birth: May 29, 1920 30 21Ohio, USA
Death: April 24, 1962Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Joseph Kausek + Maria Berger
partner’s partner
wife
1899
Birth: 1899Österreich
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: July 29, 1952Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA