Maria Berger, 1899

Name
Maria /Berger/
Given names
Maria
Surname
Berger
Married name
Maria /Kausek/
Also known as
/Mary/
Married name
Maria /Hermsdorfer/
Birth 1899
MarriageMax HermsdorferView this family
March 5, 1917 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sonArthur Frank Hermsdorfer
February 20, 1918 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonElmer Maximilian Hermsdorfer
May 29, 1920 (aged 21 years)
Naturalization March 18, 1922 (aged 23 years)
Census 1930 (aged 31 years)
Census 1940 (aged 41 years)
Address: East 81st Street
Death of a husbandMax Hermsdorfer
March 3, 1950 (aged 51 years)
MarriageJoseph KausekView this family
July 29, 1952 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a childArthur Frank HermsdorferLaura Earle ColeView this family
about 1955 (aged 56 years)
Death of a sonElmer Maximilian Hermsdorfer
April 24, 1962 (aged 63 years)
Death
Yes

Last change July 5, 201511:58:03

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
1899
Birth: 1899Österreich
Death:
Family with Max Hermsdorfer
husband
18891950
Birth: August 28, 1889 39 39Graz, Österreich
Death: March 3, 1950Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
herself
1899
Birth: 1899Österreich
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: March 5, 1917Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
12 months
son
19182005
Birth: February 20, 1918 28 19Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Death: November 6, 2005Lawrenceburg, Tennessee, USA
2 years
son
19201962
Birth: May 29, 1920 30 21Ohio, USA
Death: April 24, 1962Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Family with Joseph Kausek
husband
herself
1899
Birth: 1899Österreich
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: July 29, 1952Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA