Tacy Wheeler, 18821971 (aged 89 years)

Name
Tacy /Wheeler/
Given names
Tacy
Surname
Wheeler
Married name
Tacy /Hermansdorfer/
Also known as
Tacie Teacy Cassie Tasie Sadie Tocie Josie Tracy /Lucy/
Birth April 2, 1882
Birth of a daughterMaggie Hermansdorfer
February 1898 (aged 15 years)
Census 1900 (aged 17 years)
MarriageJohn HermansdorferView this family
February 13, 1901 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
December 1, 1902 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Sylvester Hermansdorfer
September 16, 1904 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Hermansdorfer
June 16, 1906 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonLawrence Estis Hermansdorfer
August 19, 1908 (aged 26 years)
Census 1910 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterClara Margaret Hermansdorfer
October 11, 1910 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonPaul Abraham Hermansdorfer
January 27, 1913 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonAlexander Andrew Hermansdorfer
October 11, 1915 (aged 33 years)
Death of a sonAlexander Andrew Hermansdorfer
January 16, 1916 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonAlbert Luther Hermansdorfer
January 14, 1917 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterDeborah Priscilla Hermansdorfer
May 9, 1918 (aged 36 years)
Census 1920 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Elizabeth Hermansdorfer
August 6, 1920 (aged 38 years)
Marriage of a childClinton MillerMaggie HermansdorferView this family
August 30, 1924 (aged 42 years)
Death of a sonGeorge Edward Hermansdorfer
February 17, 1926 (aged 43 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Sylvester HermansdorferGladys ThompsonView this family
July 24, 1926 (aged 44 years)
Marriage of a childLaurence CampbellMartha HermansdorferView this family
August 6, 1929 (aged 47 years)
Census 1930 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a childBruce Wendell HuntClara Margaret HermansdorferView this family
July 31, 1937 (aged 55 years)
Census 1940 (aged 57 years)
Address: West Virginia Road 15 - 119
Death of a sonLawrence Estis Hermansdorfer
August 23, 1943 (aged 61 years)
Burial of a sonLawrence Estis Hermansdorfer
August 24, 1943 (aged 61 years)
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Marriage of a childLovell Dayton MacEAnna Elizabeth HermansdorferView this family
June 22, 1946 (aged 64 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Hermansdorfer
1948 (aged 65 years)
Death November 11, 1971 (aged 89 years)
Burial
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Last change October 21, 201715:41:04

Family with John Hermansdorfer
husband
18751948
Birth: February 23, 1875 37 35Mink Shoals, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: 1948Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
herself
18821971
Birth: April 2, 1882Boone, West Virginia, USA
Death: November 11, 1971Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: February 13, 1901Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
-3 years
daughter
1898
Birth: February 1898 22 15Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death:
5 years
son
19021926
Birth: December 1, 1902 27 20Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 17, 1926Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
22 months
son
19041975
Birth: September 16, 1904 29 22Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: September 21, 1975Huntington, Cabell, West Virginia, USA
21 months
daughter
19062002
Birth: June 16, 1906 31 24Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: May 8, 2002
2 years
son
19081943
Birth: August 19, 1908 33 26Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: August 23, 1943Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
daughter
19102002
Birth: October 11, 1910 35 28Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: December 18, 2002Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
son
19131995
Birth: January 27, 1913 37 30Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 7, 1995Dunbar, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
son
19151916
Birth: October 11, 1915 40 33Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 16, 1916Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
15 months
son
19171990
Birth: January 14, 1917 41 34West Virginia, USA
Death: November 30, 1990Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
16 months
daughter
19182009
Birth: May 9, 1918 43 36Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 11, 2009Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
daughter
19202013
Birth: August 6, 1920 45 38West Virginia, USA
Death: 2013