Margaret Ehman, 18391910 (aged 70 years)

Name
Margaret /Ehman/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Ehman
Married name
Margaret /Hermansdorfer/
Also known as
/Herrmansdorfer/
Birth November 29, 1839
Immigration 1860 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterConnie Rhunigundie Hermansdorfer
November 29, 1865 (aged 26 years)
Immigration 1866 (aged 26 years)
MarriageJohann Georg HerrmannsdörferView this family
1868 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterBarbara Ellen Hermansdorfer
December 29, 1868 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
November 23, 1873 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Hermansdorfer
February 23, 1875 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Margaret Hermansdorfer
May 16, 1877 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterDora Margaret Hermansdorfer
July 16, 1879 (aged 39 years)
Census 1880 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Herman Hermansdorfer
October 25, 1881 (aged 41 years)
Death of a daughterConnie Rhunigundie Hermansdorfer
April 9, 1892 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a childBenjamin Cliffton EdensBarbara Ellen HermansdorferView this family
May 6, 1892 (aged 52 years)
Death of a daughterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
June 15, 1897 (aged 57 years)
Burial of a daughterElizabeth Hermansdorfer
1897 (aged 57 years)
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Census 1900 (aged 60 years)
Marriage of a childJohn George ThummDora Margaret HermansdorferView this family
January 30, 1901 (aged 61 years)
Marriage of a childJohn HermansdorferTacy WheelerView this family
February 13, 1901 (aged 61 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Herman HermansdorferSusie SiegenthalerView this family
about 1905 (aged 65 years)

Marriage of a childKelly CummingsAnna Margaret HermansdorferView this family
August 25, 1909 (aged 69 years)
Census 1910 (aged 70 years)
Death November 22, 1910 (aged 70 years)
Burial
Address: Hermansdorfer cemetry, Hermansdorfer Family Farm
Last change October 21, 201710:17:15

Family with Johann Georg Herrmannsdörfer
husband
18381916
Birth: February 4, 1838 33 29Oberpreuschwitz, Deutschland
Death: October 6, 1916Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
herself
18391910
Birth: November 29, 1839Staudach-Egerndach, Deutschland
Death: November 22, 1910Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1868Elk, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
-2 years
daughter
18651892
Birth: November 29, 1865 27 26Bayern, Deutschland
Death: April 9, 1892Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
daughter
18681940
Birth: December 29, 1868 30 29Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 15, 1940Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
5 years
daughter
18731897
Birth: November 23, 1873 35 33Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 15, 1897Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
15 months
son
18751948
Birth: February 23, 1875 37 35Mink Shoals, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: 1948Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
daughter
18771928
Birth: May 16, 1877 39 37Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: January 6, 1928Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
daughter
18791942
Birth: July 16, 1879 41 39Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 16, 1942Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
2 years
son
1881
Birth: October 25, 1881 43 41Charleston, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: Kanawha, West Virginia, USA