Gustav August Hermsdörfer, 18721925 (aged 53 years)

Name
Gustav August /Hermsdörfer/
Given names
Gustav August
Surname
Hermsdörfer
Also known as
Justav /Hermsdorfer/
Also known as
Jim /Hermansdorfer/
Birth May 17, 1872 22 22
Occupation
Toolmaker

Birth of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
April 15, 1878 (aged 5 years)
Address: Münchegg 23
Birth of a brotherFranz Hermsdörfer
March 14, 1880 (aged 7 years)
Address: Mönchegg 23
Birth of a brotherMax Hermsdorfer
August 28, 1889 (aged 17 years)
MarriageMaria PabstView this family
about 1890 (aged 17 years)

Death of a brotherRudolf Hermsdörfer
February 11, 1893 (aged 20 years)
Address: Krankenhaus Barmherzige Brüder
Cause: Meningitis
Birth of a daughterJosephine Hermsdorfer
March 12, 1895 (aged 22 years)
Emigration 1904 (aged 31 years)
Immigration February 14, 1904 (aged 31 years)
Residence 1904 (aged 31 years)
Census 1910 (aged 37 years)
Naturalization September 4, 1912 (aged 40 years)
Military
World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards
1917 (aged 44 years)
Death of a wifeMaria Pabst
July 6, 1921 (aged 49 years)
Address: Calvary Cem
Burial of a wifeMaria Pabst
July 8, 1921 (aged 49 years)

Death of a fatherRudolf Josef Hermsdörfer

Death of a motherAnna Muhitsch

Death August 26, 1925 (aged 53 years)
Address: Calvary Cemetery
Burial August 28, 1925 (2 days after death)

Last change November 6, 201719:53:39

Family with parents
father
1850
Birth: about 1850Österreich
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1870
2 years
himself
18721925
Birth: May 17, 1872 22 22Österreich
Death: August 26, 1925Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
6 years
younger brother
18781893
Birth: April 15, 1878 28 28Obdach, Österreich
Death: February 11, 1893Graz, Österreich
23 months
younger brother
18801949
Birth: March 14, 1880 30 30Obdach, Österreich
Death: September 7, 1949Graz, Österreich
10 years
younger brother
18891950
Birth: August 28, 1889 39 39Graz, Österreich
Death: March 3, 1950Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Family with Maria Pabst
himself
18721925
Birth: May 17, 1872 22 22Österreich
Death: August 26, 1925Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
wife
18751921
Birth: July 12, 1875Süßenberg, Österreich
Death: July 6, 1921Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1890
5 years
daughter
1895
Birth: March 12, 1895 22 19Österreich
Death: