Ritter Jacob von Helmsdorf, 12201292 (aged 72 years)

Name
Ritter Jacob /von Helmsdorf/
Name prefix
Ritter
Given names
Jacob
Surname prefix
von
Surname
Helmsdorf
Also known as
Jakob /Jacobus/
Also known as
Hermstorf Hermenstorf Hernsdorf Hernstorf /Hermsdorf/ Helmsdorf
Birth about 1220 30

MarriageGertrud von TobelView this family
Yes

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Birth of a brotherConrad von Helmsdorf
about 1230 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a sonRitter Nicolaus von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonRitter Conrad von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonRitter Burcard von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonRitter Heinrich von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (aged 30 years)

Event 1258 (aged 38 years)

Event
Zeuge
August 11, 1269 (aged 49 years)

Address: Castell
Event
Zeuge
June 3, 1276 (aged 56 years)
Event
Verkauf
July 6, 1278 (aged 58 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (4)
Event
Kauf der Burg von seinem Schwager Maingoz von Tobel
February 19, 1282 (aged 62 years)
Note: Schloss Bettenreute

Schloss Bettenreute

http://www.burgenwelt.de/bettenreute/

Event
Zeuge
May 15, 1283 (aged 63 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (5)
Event
Verkauf
1284 (aged 64 years)
Event
Verkauf
October 10, 1284 (aged 64 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (6)
Event
Verkauf
1284 (aged 64 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (6)
Event
Übergabe von Einkünften an Kloster Salem
November 14, 1285 (aged 65 years)
Event
Verzichtet auf Lehngüter der Schenken von Ittendorf
1291 (aged 71 years)

Event
Zeuge
February 24, 1291 (aged 71 years)
Event March 1, 1291 (aged 71 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (11)
Event
Kauf
March 27, 1291 (aged 71 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (11)
Event
Verzichtet auf Lehensgüter der Schenken von Ittendorf
1291 (aged 71 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (12)
Event
Verbrachte seines Lebensabend als Möch im Kloster Salem
before 1292 (aged 72 years)
Event
Verkauf eines Hofes in Bermatingen an Augustinerinnen-Kloster in Wyl

Death of a fatherRitter Burkardo von Hermstorf

Death 1292 (aged 72 years)

Event February 25, 1293 (1 year after death)
Last change February 27, 201715:12:07

Family with parents
father
1190
Birth: about 1190
Death:
himself
12201292
Birth: about 1220 30
Death: 1292
11 years
younger brother
1230
Birth: about 1230 40
Death:
Family with Gertrud von Tobel
himself
12201292
Birth: about 1220 30
Death: 1292
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
1 year
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
1 year
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
1 year
son
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death: