Ritter Nicolaus von Hermsdorf, 1250

Name
Ritter Nicolaus /von Hermsdorf/
Name prefix
Ritter
Given names
Nicolaus
Surname prefix
von
Surname
Hermsdorf
Also known as
Nycolaus /Nikolaus/ Nicolav Niclaus
Also known as
Hermstorf /Hermsdorf /Hermersdorf/ Herminsdorf Herminstorf Hermenstorf Hermestorf Hernstorf Hermensdorf
Birth about 1250 30

MarriageView this family
Yes

Note: Tochter der Engellinids, einer Schwester des Clerikers Adolf von Leiterberg
Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Birth of a brotherRitter Conrad von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (aged 0)

Birth of a brotherRitter Burcard von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (aged 0)

Birth of a brotherRitter Heinrich von Hermsdorf
about 1250 (aged 0)

Event
Verkauf
September 12, 1273 (aged 23 years)
Event
vergabt als ministerialis ecclesiae Constant. an Kloster Salem
1283 (aged 33 years)
Event
Lehen
September 12, 1283 (aged 33 years)
Event
Rechtsstreit
April 9, 1285 (aged 35 years)
Event
Zeuge
July 7, 1285 (aged 35 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (7)
Event
Zeuge
October 17, 1285 (aged 35 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (8)
Event
Bürge
November 8, 1287 (aged 37 years)
Event
Bürge
December 16, 1287 (aged 37 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (9)
Event
Zeuge
August 29, 1288 (aged 38 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (10)
Event
Zeuge
November 18, 1290 (aged 40 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (10)
Event
Urteil
November 20, 1290 (aged 40 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (10)
Event March 1, 1291 (aged 41 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (11)
Death of a fatherRitter Jacob von Helmsdorf
1292 (aged 42 years)

Event
Lehnsmann des Freiherrn Lütold von Regensburg
1294 (aged 44 years)
Event
Zeuge
February 25, 1294 (aged 44 years)
Event April 6, 1294 (aged 44 years)
Event May 1, 1294 (aged 44 years)
Note: siehe : Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (15)
Event
Bürge
June 1, 1294 (aged 44 years)
Event June 28, 1294 (aged 44 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (16)
Event
Bürge
May 13, 1296 (aged 46 years)
Event February 26, 1303 (aged 53 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (20)
Event 1304 (aged 54 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (21)
Death
Yes

Last change February 27, 201716:09:57

Family with parents
father
12201292
Birth: about 1220 30
Death: 1292
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
1 year
brother
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
1 year
brother
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
1 year
brother
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
Family with
himself
1250
Birth: about 1250 30
Death:
wife
Marriage Marriage