Ritter Heinrich von Helmsdorf, 1320

Name
Ritter Heinrich /von Helmsdorf/
Name prefix
Ritter
Given names
Heinrich
Surname prefix
von
Surname
Helmsdorf
Also known as
/Hainrich/
Also known as
Hermensdorf /Helmenstorff/ Helmensdorf
Birth about 1320 30

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Event
hat die Vogtei Immenstaad als Gräflich Lupfen. Lehen
April 23, 1344 (aged 24 years)
MarriageAmelya View this family
1360 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a sonBurkhard von Helmsdorf
about 1360 (aged 40 years)

Event
Bürge
July 3, 1366 (aged 46 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (26)
Event May 7, 1368 (aged 48 years)
Birth of a sonUlrich von Helmsdorff
about 1370 (aged 50 years)

Event
Siegler
August 25, 1371 (aged 51 years)
Event
Kauf der Burg und Herrschaft Eppishausen von Eglolf von Rorschach
November 19, 1372 (aged 52 years)
Note: Siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (28)
Event
Vogt zu Rapperswil
1373 (aged 53 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (28) + (29)
Event
Beurkundung, dass das Spital Rapperswil den Zürcher Bürgern Rudolf und Johann Brentschinken einen Acker in Männedorf verkauft haben
June 14, 1373 (aged 53 years)
Event
Beurkundung
November 16, 1374 (aged 54 years)

Event
Burg Salenstein als reichenauisches Lehen
1375 (aged 55 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (29)
Event March 12, 1381 (aged 61 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (29)
Marriage of a childWetzel von Hegi der AlteAgnes von HelmsdorfView this family
1381 (aged 61 years)

Event
wird mit Gattin und Kindern auf fünf Jahre Bürger in Konstanz
1383 (aged 63 years)
Event
Kauf der Vogtei des jungen Hofs zu Büsenhöfen
February 22, 1384 (aged 64 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (30)
Event February 20, 1387 (aged 67 years)

Event
Graf Hans von Lupfen leiht die Vorgtei Immenstaad
1399 (aged 79 years)
Death of a sonBurkhard von Helmsdorf
1413 (aged 93 years)

Death of a fathervon Helmsdorf

Death
Yes

Last change March 11, 201710:01:43

Family with parents
father
himself
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
Family with Amelya
himself
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
wife
Marriage Marriage1360
1 year
son
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
daughter
son
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
daughter
daughter