Ulrich von Helmsdorff, 13701445 (aged 75 years)

Name
Ulrich /von Helmsdorff/
Given names
Ulrich
Surname prefix
von
Surname
Helmsdorff
Also known as
/Goldast/
Also known as
Hermenstorf /Helmstorf/
Birth about 1370 50

Occupation
Junker

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Birth of a daughterUrsula von Helmsdorf
about 1410 (aged 40 years)

Event
wird nebst seinem Bruder Burkard von den Grafen von Lupfen mit der Vogtei Immenstaad belehnt
1413 (aged 43 years)
Event
Kauf der Vogteirechte zu Herisau
1413 (aged 43 years)
Event October 25, 1413 (aged 43 years)
Event
Verkauf
1413 (aged 43 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (37)
Death of a brotherBurkhard von Helmsdorf
1413 (aged 43 years)

Event May 10, 1419 (aged 49 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Jacob von Helmsdorf
about 1420 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a sonRitter Ludwig von Helmsdorf
about 1420 (aged 50 years)

Event
zu Eppishausen gesessen
1423 (aged 53 years)
Event
Erwerb der Burg Mammertshofen
1424 (aged 54 years)
Birth of a sonRitter Jakob von Helmsdorf
about 1425 (aged 55 years)

MarriageMargaretha von EmsView this family
1426 (aged 56 years)

Event
Erwerb der Feste Alt-Ramschwag
1427 (aged 57 years)
Event
Lehen
1427 (aged 57 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (39)
Event
Zwistigkeiten wegen Waidgang
1428 (aged 58 years)
Event
Verspruchbrief
August 4, 1428 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a sonRitter Ulrich von Helmsdorf
about 1430 (aged 60 years)

Event
Kauft Vogtrechte in Herisau
1431 (aged 61 years)
Event
Streit
November 26, 1431 (aged 61 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (40)
Event
Kauf
1432 (aged 62 years)

Event April 25, 1433 (aged 63 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (41)
Event March 2, 1435 (aged 65 years)
Event
Vogt von Immenstaad
August 23, 1437 (aged 67 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (42)
Event
Vogt
February 3, 1438 (aged 68 years)
Event
Verkauf eines Leibeigenen an Kloster Münsterlingen
1438 (aged 68 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (43)
Event
Kauf
1441 (aged 71 years)
Event 1443 (aged 73 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (44)
Event
Klage
1443 (aged 73 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (45)
Event
Verkauf
1444 (aged 74 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (45)
Event
Bewilligung
1444 (aged 74 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (45)
Death of a fatherRitter Heinrich von Helmsdorf

Death of a motherAmelya

Death about 1445 (aged 75 years)

Last change March 11, 201710:08:05

Family with parents
father
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
mother
Marriage Marriage1360
1 year
elder brother
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
sister
himself
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
sister
sister
Family with Margaretha von Ems
himself
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
wife
Marriage Marriage1426
-15 years
daughter
14101457
Birth: about 1410 40
Death: January 6, 1457Lindau, Deutschland
11 years
son
1420
Birth: about 1420 50
Death:
1 year
son
14201499
Birth: about 1420 50
Death: 1499
6 years
son
14251506
Birth: about 1425 55
Death: 1506
daughter
1474
Death: June 7, 1474Konstanz, Deutschland
son
14301503
Birth: about 1430 60
Death: September 2, 1503
daughter