Burkhard von Helmsdorf, 13601413 (aged 53 years)

Name
Burkhard /von Helmsdorf/
Given names
Burkhard
Surname prefix
von
Surname
Helmsdorf
Also known as
Burkert Burkart Burkard Burgkhardt Burkhart /Buppelin/
Also known as
Helmestdorf /Helmßdorff/
Birth about 1360 40

Stammtafel
Stammtafel von Helmsdorf

Marriage of parentsRitter Heinrich von HelmsdorfAmelya View this family
1360 (aged 0)

Birth of a brotherUlrich von Helmsdorff
about 1370 (aged 10 years)

Event
Erwerb der Vogtei Harperswil, Lehen von St. Stephan in Konstanz
1387 (aged 27 years)
Event
Vogt von Immenstaad
June 29, 1388 (aged 28 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (31)
Event
Vogt von Immenstaad
February 22, 1390 (aged 30 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (31)
Birth of a sonBurkhard von Helmsdorf
about 1390 (aged 30 years)

Event
stiftet seinem Vater eine Jahrzeit im Kloster Feldbach, empfängt vom Abte von St. Gallen die Höfe Buehl, Lütschwyl etc.
October 27, 1393 (aged 33 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (31)
Event
Siegelung
February 1, 1396 (aged 36 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (32)
Event June 17, 1400 (aged 40 years)
Event
Lehen
from 1402 to 1412 (aged 52 years)
Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (33)
Event
Verzicht
April 25, 1402 (aged 42 years)

Note: siehe: Öller - Regesten Helmsdorf (33)
Event
Verkauf
January 18, 1411 (aged 51 years)
Event
kauft dem Martishof zu Eppishausen und den Martishof Büsenhofen
April 4, 1411 (aged 51 years)
Event
Schenkung
November 15, 1412 (aged 52 years)
Event
Gerichtsherr über Hefenhofen, Auenhofen und Moos

Death of a fatherRitter Heinrich von Helmsdorf

Death of a motherAmelya

Death 1413 (aged 53 years)

Last change April 6, 201714:20:30

Family with parents
father
1320
Birth: about 1320 30
Death:
mother
Marriage Marriage1360
1 year
himself
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
sister
younger brother
13701445
Birth: about 1370 50
Death: about 1445
sister
sister
Burkhard von Helmsdorf + … …
himself
13601413
Birth: about 1360 40
Death: 1413
son
1390
Birth: about 1390 30
Death:
son